Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $782,000

    19702 Sapphire Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

    3beds
    3,219sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    3 Acres Lot
    $782,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $782,000

    $712,000 - $860,000

    $3,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,317/mo

What's special

    Charming one story home nestled on three acres in Indigo Lake Estates! Covered front porch, extensive tile flrs, custom built-ins, art niches, surround sound, 36'' doors & insulated windows throughout, whole house generator, water filter & water softener. Island kitch w/granite counters, SS appls & bkfst bar opens to bkfst rm & den; master retreat w/sitting area & black out shades; 2 generous secondary bedrms (1 is detached guest suite w/separate entrance); cvrd patio overlooks serene acreage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,219 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61460005500

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Magnolia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $92 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bed Room Description: All Bedrooms Down, Master Bed - 1st Floor
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Attic Vents, Energy Star Appliances, Energy Star/Reflective Roof, High-Efficiency HVAC, Insulated Doors, Insulated/Low-E windows, Insulation - Batt, North/South Exposure, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Not Fenced, Back Yard, Porch, Satellite Dish, Detached Gar. Apt./Quarters, Wheelchair Access
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heat System: Central Electric, Central Gas
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Island Kitchen, Refrigerator Included, Alarm System - Owned, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover
    • Laundry Location: Utility Rm in House
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Oven Type: Electric Oven, Convection Oven
    • Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Annually
    • Master Bath Desc: Double Sinks, Master Bath + Separate Shower, Whirlpool/Tub
    • Room Description: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Study/Library, Den, Sun Room
    • Street Surface: Asphalt
    • Acres Desciption: 2 Up to 5 Acres
    • Lot Desciption: Wooded
    • Location: 56 - Magnolia
    • Geo Market Area: Magnolia/1488 West
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 01

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/12/2017Pending sale$412,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #41461008 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listed for sale$412,000$128/sqft
    12/27/2016Pending sale$412,000$128/sqft
    12/12/2016Listed for sale$412,000$128/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,618 +7.6%$861,470 +9.8%
    2024$12,652 -2.6%$784,305 -4.7%
    2023$12,988 $822,730 +9.4%
    2022-- $752,320 +37.3%
    2021$10,183 +0.4%$547,870 +6.5%
    2020$10,147 +0.2%$514,500 +2.8%
    2019$10,130 +2.6%$500,580 +7.2%
    2018$9,874 +38.7%$467,120 +9.5%
    2017$7,121 -3.3%$426,540 +5.3%
    2016$7,365 -5.2%$405,000 +6.2%
    2015$7,769 $381,490 +2.5%
    2014$7,769 $372,180 +8.7%
    2013-- $342,480
    2012-- $342,480 -7.3%
    2011-- $369,310 +9%
    2010-- $338,740 -0.4%
    2009-- $340,000 -8.8%
    2008-- $372,620 +173.5%
    2007-- $136,230 +249.3%
    2006-- $39,000 +39.8%
    2005-- $27,900
    2004-- $27,900
    2003-- $27,900
    2002-- $27,900
    2001-- $27,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77355