Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,000

    1970 High Chapparal Dr, Lincoln, MT 59639

    4beds
    3,700sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,006/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,006/mo

What's special

    We built this home on 5 acres of land in 2004 at a cost of $315,000.00. In 2012, prior to all the interior space being finished, this home and surrounding lost was appraised by a certified appraiser at $406,000.00. Your Zestimate of $303,681.00 is obviously incorrect since material costs over the past 18 years have certainly increased and land values surrounding Lincoln, Montana have tripled during that 18 year period. The home is uniquely positioned approximately 8 miles from the Scapegoat and Bob Marshall Wilderness areas. It would be highly unlikely for it to be valued $15,000 less than our building costs 18 years ago. If you continue to be so inaccurate with your Zestimate please remove this property from your website. The value you have established is so far from reality that you misrepresent true value of properties in Lincoln. It is frustrating that nobody from Zillow calls to validate what I'm trying to tell you. Call any local real estate agent and you will understand how rediculous and misleading your Zestimate is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05233621101180000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,124 +3.4%$663,000 +34.5%
    2024$3,023 +1.1%$492,800
    2023$2,991 +17.7%$492,800 +45.7%
    2022$2,542 -0.5%$338,300
    2021$2,554 +13.6%$338,300 +13.6%
    2020$2,248 -4.4%$297,800
    2019$2,352 +6.8%$297,800 +15.7%
    2018$2,201 +1%$257,500
    2017$2,180 +7.8%$257,500 -4.7%
    2016$2,022 +0.2%$270,300
    2015$2,017 -6.1%$270,300 +77%
    2014$2,148 +3.4%$152,695 +2.5%
    2013$2,077 -0.6%$149,035 +2.8%
    2012$2,090 $144,955
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $200,409
    2007-- $200,409
    2006-- $200,409
    2005-- $200,409

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59639