Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $41,210

    197 Turtle St, Wappapello, MO 63966

    1beds
    755sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $191/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $191/mo

What's special

    "Peaceful cottage on large pond at Wapapello Lake. Located less than a mile from Rockwood Point Boat Ramp and Beach and seconds away from the grocery store. Unique property that is fully furnished and turn key ready if you decide to Air BnB. Perfect for a vacation rental or as your private lake house. Also has a 252 sq ft Deck outside for entertaining or to just simply kick back and watch the family fish. Please call us to set up a time to view. New storage shed in pics included in the sell. "

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 755 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0205160001002002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappapello

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$120,000-9.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$133,000$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$133,000$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,830 +5.2%
    2024$285 +0%$7,440
    2023$285 +2.3%$7,440 +2.2%
    2022$278 +4.1%$7,280 +4%
    2021$267 $7,000 +2%
    2019-- $6,860
    2018-- $6,860
    2017-- $6,860
    2016-- $6,860
    2015-- $6,860 +11.9%
    2014-- $6,130
    2012-- $6,130
    2011-- $6,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63966