Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,100

    1963 Mayapple Dr, Avon, IN 46123

    4beds
    2,396sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $373,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,100

    $354,000 - $392,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

What's special

    This is the one to call home. The covered front porch is perfect for relaxing. The great rm is open and airy and allows for plenty of natural daylight. The natural flow of the home makes it a pleasure to entertain and you'll love the gas fireplace on those chilly nights. The master ste. has a garden tub, shower & walk in closet. The sun room is great for using as an office or relaxation. The back yard retreat has a full privacy fence and patio's. Roof is less than a year old.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320735230015000022

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Avon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

• Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement
    • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Mandatory Fee Paid: Annually
    • Mandatory Fee Includes: ParkPlayground, Entrance Common
    • Contingency: Act With No Contingency
    • Utility Options: Gas Connected, Cable Available
    • Interior: Attic Access, Walk In Closet, Window Vinyl
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Porch: Covered Porch, Open Patio
    • Cool: Central Electric
    • Eating Area: Breakfast Room, Walk In Pantry, Dining Combo/Living Room
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm
    • Exterior Amenities: Driveway Concrete, Fence Privacy
    • Fireplace Description: Great Room Fireplace, Gas Starter Fireplace
    • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage Area, Keyless Entry
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Ownership Interest Types: MandatoryFee
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Master Bedroom Description: Shower Stall Full, Tub Garden
    • Listing Syndication: MIBOR, REALTOR, Homes, Zillow
    • Schools: Avon East Middle, Avon North Middle, River Birch Elementary, Avon Community High School
    • Contingency: Act With No Contingency

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2018Sold$223,900$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/25/2017Sold$223,900$93/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21510289 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$223,900+11.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Carpenter, REALTORS� #21510289 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    9/9/2013Listing removed$200,000$83/sqft
    Source: Avon #21235533 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$200,000-2.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Avon #21235533 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$205,000+25.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors #21235533 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Sold$163,000$68/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2725905 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,881 +7.3%$356,800 +3.8%
    2024$3,616 +7%$343,700 +6.7%
    2023$3,378 +18%$322,100 +7.8%
    2022$2,863 +2%$298,900 +18%
    2021$2,806 +5.3%$253,200 +2.9%
    2020$2,666 -3.7%$246,100 +6.4%
    2019$2,767 +24%$231,200 -0.1%
    2018$2,232 +2.9%$231,400 +3.7%
    2017$2,170 +1.1%$223,200 +2.9%
    2016$2,147 +3.1%$217,000 +4.2%
    2014$2,083 +4.2%$208,300 +4.2%
    2013$1,999 -1.6%$199,900 -1.6%
    2011$2,031 $203,100
    2010$2,031 $203,100
    2009$2,031 -9.4%$203,100 +5.2%
    2007$2,242 -40.9%$193,090 -4.1%
    2006$3,793 $201,400
    2005-- $201,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46123