Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,104,900

    19616 Amazon Basin Bnd, Lutz, FL 33559

    4beds
    3,677sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $1,104,900 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $5,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,104,900

    $1.02M - $1.20M

    $5,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,762/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,762/mo

What's special

    Short Sale. Beautiful Mark Marconi Monerey VII executive residence located in the gated community of Sanctuary on Livingston, featuring 3,677 SF. 4 Bed, 3 Bath, 3 car side entry garage, separate office & huge game room. Sitting on 1.4 acres with impressive curb appeal, mature & beautiful conservation views, front yard meticulously landscaped and tile roof. It offers separate formal living & dining rooms, detailed by coffered/tray ceilings, crown molding, Wood and tile floors throughout. You'll find tasteful elegant chandeliers, plantation shutters, art niches, columns, granite counters, fans & lighting fixtures, unique mirrors. Gourmet kitchen w/granite counter tops, stunning cabinetry, convenient island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances & a breakfast nook with views of nature through mitered glass. Open, spacious family room displays oversized sliding doors to screened in pool area. Expansive owner's retreat w/nature views,garden tub with jets, dual vanities, custom mirrors, his-her closets, and walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are spacious, nicely appointed w/upgraded carpet floors. Expansive office w/hardwood floors. Brokered And Advertised By: CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listing Agent: JEFFREY CURTIS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,677 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192705643000000000110U

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lutz

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $114 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2012Sold$450,000+0%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listing removed$449,900$122/sqft
    Source: CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES #T2512190 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Listed for sale$449,900-35.8%$122/sqft
    4/5/2006Sold$701,200+393.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2004Sold$142,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,056 +3.1%$475,139 +3%
    2023$7,814 +3.6%$461,300 +3%
    2022$7,546 +1%$447,864 +3%
    2021$7,472 +1.5%$434,819 +1.4%
    2020$7,360 +2.2%$428,816 +2.3%
    2019$7,202 $419,175 +1.9%
    2018$7,202 +1%$411,359 -31.9%
    2017$7,129 +1.2%$603,999 +53.1%
    2016$7,046 +0.6%$394,611 +0.7%
    2015$7,005 +0.3%$391,868 +1.8%
    2014$6,985 $385,107 +1.5%
    2013$6,985 +4.5%$379,416 +5.7%
    2012$6,683 -16%$358,877 -14.8%
    2011$7,958 -10.5%$421,117 -10.5%
    2010$8,892 +2.3%$470,501 +2.7%
    2009$8,688 -24.9%$458,131 -23.4%
    2008$11,573 -6.2%$598,417 -4.9%
    2007$12,339 +201.4%$628,942 +265.7%
    2006$4,094 +19.3%$171,986 +14.3%
    2005$3,432 $150,488
    2004-- $150,488 +7.7%
    2003-- $139,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Sanctuary of Livingston