Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $627,800

    19616 5th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,786sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $627,800 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $627,800

    $596,000 - $659,000

    $3,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,723/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,723/mo

What's special

    Wonderful North Lake Estates rambler located on serene cul-de-sac minutes from Lakeland Town Center. Lovingly maintained and features newer carpet and bamboo floors throughout. Mature landscaping and a large entertainer's deck. Large master, with ensuite full bath and walk-in closet. French doors off master open to back deck and hot tub. 3 car garage and bonus shed provide plenty of additional storage. Appliances, TV and BBQ grill all stay with the home. Fantastic schools and proximity to lake activities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7000870080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2017Sold$370,000+5.7%$207/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1125391 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Pending sale$350,000$196/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Co. #1125391 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$350,000+66.7%$196/sqft
    3/18/2011Sold$210,000-4.3%$118/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #155807 Report a problem
    12/20/2010Price change$219,510-10%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Sea #155807 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listed for sale$243,900+15.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Seattle #155807 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Sold$211,216-18.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold$259,100+30.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2000Sold$198,500+341.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1999Sold$45,000-93.2%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1996Sold$665,000$372/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,006 +8.5%$577,000 +4.4%
    2023$5,535 +4.9%$552,700 +3.5%
    2022$5,278 -0.9%$533,800 +14.2%
    2021$5,326 +20.2%$467,500 +25.3%
    2019$4,430 -9.5%$373,200 +8.4%
    2018$4,894 +17.7%$344,300 +10%
    2017$4,159 +5.8%$312,900 +26.9%
    2016$3,933 $246,500 +1.7%
    2014$3,933 +17.1%$242,300 +10.8%
    2013$3,358 $218,600 +10.4%
    2012-- $198,000 -6.9%
    2011-- $212,700 -6.6%
    2010-- $227,700 -15.9%
    2009-- $270,700 -6.6%
    2008$3,247 $289,900 -0.2%
    2007$3,247 +10.9%$290,500 +47.5%
    2002$2,927 +5.9%$197,000
    2001$2,764 $197,000 +12.3%
    2000$2,764 $175,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391