Skip main navigation
Sold for $960,000
  • $960,000

    19606 Amazon Basin Bnd, Lutz, FL 33559

    3beds
    3,202sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $927,800 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $5,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,800

    $844,000 - $1.02M

    $5,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,712/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,712/mo

What's special

    Looking for a one of a kind, custom-home community?! Look no further! This gorgeous home is located in the highly sought-after Sanctuary on Livingston community in Lutz. The beautifully designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, an office, 3 bathrooms, and bonus room with wet bar and wine cooler. Set up your home office overlooking the wetland at sunset. Watch your young ones play at the playground from your front door. Enjoy your completely remodeled pool (2022) with artistic pavers, new interior, tiles, heater, salt converter, and pool pump! Just bring your grill to your screened patio enclosure, including new privacy screen for extra seclusion. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with an abundance of cabinet space, granite countertops, large island, and stainless steel appliances. The secondary bathroom was completely remodeled in 2022 with a cast iron tub, subway shower tiles, new tile flooring and marble countertop. New well installed November 2023. New top of the line, Samsung front loading washer/dryer (2024) never been used. Freshly painted interior, just move in! Conveniently located, minutes to I-275, I-75, Tampa Premium Outlets and all the dining spots you can imagine. This home truly is a hidden gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Hachey 813-642-6030,

    FLAT FEE MLS REALTY 813-642-6030

    Bought with:

    Tina White, 3435934

    CENTURY 21 BE3

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: T3537269MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,315
    • Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Water, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond Access
    Lot
    • Size: 1.19 Acres
    • Dimensions: 228 x 293
    • Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: U05271964300000000015.0
    • Zoning: AS-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Security Gate, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Lutz
    • Subdivision: SANCTUARY ON LIVINGSTON

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $114 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Playground
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager
    • Association name: Stephanie Tirado
    • Association phone: 813-936-4111
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Sold$960,000-14.7%$300/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3537269 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$1,125,000$351/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3537269 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$1,125,000+87.5%$351/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3537269 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Sold$600,000-3.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$619,900$194/sqft
    Source: ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC #O5888193 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$619,900-8.6%$194/sqft
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    1/13/2021Price change$677,900-2.4%$212/sqft
    12/14/2020Price change$694,900-2.1%$217/sqft
    11/17/2020Price change$709,900-3.4%$222/sqft
    10/13/2020Price change$734,900-2%$230/sqft
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$749,900+374850%$234/sqft
    4/9/2020Sold$200-99.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$2,400-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$2,800+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$2,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2019Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2019Price change$2,600-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2019Price change$2,800-17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2019Listed for rent$3,400+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2017Price change$3,250-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2017Price change$3,500-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2003Sold$129,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,003 +3.2%$584,032 +3%
    2023$9,696 +3.4%$567,021 +3%
    2022$9,376 -4.1%$550,506 +5.9%
    2021$9,781 +1%$520,043 +1.1%
    2020$9,684 +10.6%$514,214 +11.5%
    2019$8,753 $461,075 +5.8%
    2018$8,753 +4.9%$435,783 -7.8%
    2017$8,348 -8.5%$472,623 +12.4%
    2016$9,126 +4.1%$420,309 -1.9%
    2015$8,763 +11.4%$428,288 +10%
    2014$7,864 $389,353 +21.7%
    2013$7,864 +35.9%$319,821 +1.7%
    2012$5,785 -19.9%$314,475 -18.2%
    2011$7,218 -12.7%$384,619 -12.5%
    2010$8,267 +1.1%$439,420 +1.5%
    2009$8,175 -24.8%$432,760 -23.3%
    2008$10,875 -11%$564,122 -9.5%
    2007$12,224 -6.3%$623,239 +2.5%
    2006$13,040 +40.6%$608,038 +52.5%
    2005$9,276 $398,764 +216.8%
    2004-- $125,878 +7.7%
    2003-- $116,887

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Sanctuary of Livingston