Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $482,200

    196 Arizona Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    3beds
    1,118sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $482,200 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,200

    $448,000 - $516,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,202/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,202/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003821200023

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• Heat/AC: HWBB
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Exterior: Fence
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 1
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Municipality: Brick (BRK)
    • Zip Code: 08723
    • Middle School: Lake Riviera
    • County: Ocean
    • Sunroom Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2019Sold$209,000+0.7%$187/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21908154 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$207,500+16.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Shore Realty Exchange #21908154 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listing removed$178,299$159/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,065 +2.2%$250,300
    2022$5,937 $250,300
    2021$5,937 +3%$250,300
    2020$5,767 +2.4%$250,300
    2019$5,632 +2.8%$250,300
    2018$5,479 +0.5%$250,300
    2017$5,452 +2.7%$250,300
    2016$5,309 +0.8%$250,300
    2015$5,266 +1.8%$250,300
    2014$5,174 +3.4%$250,300
    2013$5,006 +0.8%$250,300
    2012$4,966 +6.7%$250,300
    2011$4,653 +5.1%$250,300
    2010$4,427 +8.4%$250,300 +124.3%
    2009$4,083 +6.6%$111,600
    2008$3,829 +5.6%$111,600
    2007$3,625 +13.6%$111,600
    2006$3,192 $111,600
    2004-- $111,600
    2003-- $111,600
    2002-- $111,600
    2001-- $111,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Riviera