19540 Pristine Way, Drayden, MD 20630
Home value
$1,557,900
$1.42M - $1.71M
$5,008/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,045/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$10,045/mo
Listing updated:
Kelly Niland Mahaffee 443-975-1345,
Home Towne Real Estate,
Co-Listing Agent: Kelly T Niland Mahaffee 443-975-1345,
Home Towne Real Estate
Edward Tully
RE/MAX One
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 270
Heating
- Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Primary Bedroom - Bay Front, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wine Storage, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,570
- Total interior livable area: 6,470 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,300
- Finished area below ground: 170
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Concrete, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Lighting, Play Area, Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, Heated, Hot Tub
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River, Scenic Vista
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: Private Dock Site, Shared, River, Boat - Powered, Fishing Allowed, Canoe/Kayak
- Body of water: St Marys River
- Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 40
Lot
- Size: 1.35 Acres
- Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Fishing Available, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Additional parcels included: Septic system located on adjoining lot
- Parcel number: 1902035073
- Zoning: RPD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Concrete, Synthetic Stucco, Stone
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Tile,Wood
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Drayden
- Subdivision: Christmas Hill
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
- Amenities included: Boat Dock/Slip, Water/Lake Privileges
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pier/Dock Maintenance
- Association name: CHRISTMAS HILL
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2025 | Sold | $1,475,000-13%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Contingent | $1,695,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,695,000+50%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | $1,130,000+31.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Sold | $860,000-4.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2018 | Pending sale | $899,900$139/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway McNelis Group Properties #1001182498 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2018 | Price change | $899,900-5.3%$139/sqft |
| 3/17/2018 | Price change | $950,000-3.1%$147/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #1000074595 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $979,999+532.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Century 21 New Millennium #SM10052260 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2002 | Sold | $155,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,696 +29.9% | $1,067,900 +13.8% |
| 2024 | $9,006 +16% | $938,333 +16% |
| 2023 | $7,763 +19.1% | $808,767 +19.1% |
| 2022 | $6,519 +2.8% | $679,200 +2.8% |
| 2021 | $6,341 +2.9% | $660,633 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $6,163 +3% | $642,067 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,984 +6.4% | $623,500 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $5,623 +5.8% | $585,867 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $5,312 +72.9% | $548,233 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $510,600 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $510,600 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $510,600 -12.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $583,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $583,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $583,900 -16% |
| 2010 | -- | $694,970 -13.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $799,890 +0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $794,023 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $785,990 +1.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $770,990 +412.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,373 +4.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $144,450 +1.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $142,550 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $140,650 +1.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $138,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20630