Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,700

    19500 Fishhawk Trl, Venice, FL 34293

    5beds
    3baths
    3,231sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    6,185 Square Feet Lot
    $492,700 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,700

    $463,000 - $522,000

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,183/mo

What's special

    This 3231 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 19500 Fishhawk Trl, Venice, FL 34293.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,185 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0785160084

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

• Appliances \ Appliances \ Range
    • AssociationName \ Mark Rudland \9414877927
    • AssociationYN \ true
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2022-07-01
    • Condition \ NewConstructionYN \ true
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Completed
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 3
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • HOA \ AssociationName \ Mark Rudland /9414877927
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ Ninguno
    • LeaseAmountFrequency \ Monthly
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ -82.303569, 27.042435
    • MLS Listing ID: A4540983
    • MLS Name: 17670 - Stellar rental feed2 (17670 - Stellar rental feed2)
    • MapCoordinate \ -82.303569 27.042435
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • NewConstructionYN \ true
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Number Limit
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Size Limit
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Small (16-35 Lbs.)
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ninguno
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2022-07-01
    • OwnerPays \ Cable TV
    • OwnerPays \ Internet
    • ParcelNumber \ 0785160084
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 3
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • PetsAllowed \ Number Limit
    • PetsAllowed \ Size Limit
    • PetsAllowed \ Small (16-35 Lbs.)
    • PetsMaxWeight \ 30
    • PropertyCondition \ Completed
    • PropertySubType \ Residential Lease
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4605828 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$3,550-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4605828 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$3,600-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4605828 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Sold$465,500$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A4540983 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,962 -3%$463,300 -6.8%
    2024$10,273 -11.4%$497,300 -13.7%
    2023$11,590 +244.3%$576,300 +825%
    2022$3,366 $62,300
    2021-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293