Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,345,000
  • $1,345,000

    1950 Garzoni Pl, Santa Clara, CA 95054

    3beds
    1,646sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $1,319,300 Zestimate®
    $817/sqft
    $4,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,319,300

    $1.20M - $1.45M

    $4,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,805/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,805/mo

What's special

    Have a Rivermark area townhouse without the Rivermark price or HOA dues! This Mission Gardens beauty has a premium location in this gated community. Modern amenities throughout with recessed lighting, high ceiling in the living room and half bath. Kitchen with granite countertops, gas oven, microwave and stainless appliances. Top floor bedrooms with washer/dryer closet in hallway. Master bedroom with spacious bathroom and walk in closet. Two car attached (side by side) garage with 240v electrical charging system and extra storage. Community pool and playground a short walk from unit. Low $220 HOA per mo. dues. Conveniently located close to many Silicon Valley companies, Levi Stadium, everyday shopping and more! Property is very clean, will not disappoint. OPEN HOUSE 1-4pm Saturday 2/8.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brett Mattos 01011551 408-507-2400,

    Brett Mattos, Broker 408-507-2400

    Bought with:

    Surjit Kaur Grewal, 01077028

    Intero Real Estate Services

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML81992575MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: WalkinCloset
    Bathroom
    • Features: Granite, ShowerandTub, ShoweroverTub1, Tub, Tubs2plus
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Upper Floor, Inside
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,646
    • Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Parking Restrictions
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09720219
    • Zoning: PD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Clara

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $228 monthly
    • Amenities included: Community Pool, Playground
    • Services included: Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
    • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$1,345,000-1.1%$817/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81992575 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Pending sale$1,359,950$826/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81992575 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$1,359,950+10.7%$826/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81992575 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$1,229,000$747/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81793576 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Pending sale$1,229,000$747/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley #ML81793576 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$1,229,000+6.9%$747/sqft
    6/13/2017Sold$1,150,000+64.3%$699/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2013Sold$700,000+0.1%$425/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listing removed$699,000$425/sqft
    Source: Maxreal #81231453 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Listed for sale$699,000+5.4%$425/sqft
    Source: Maxreal #81231453 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold$663,000$403/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,751 +3.9%$1,330,306 +2%
    2024$15,165 +1%$1,304,222 +2%
    2023$15,012 +1.7%$1,278,650 +2%
    2022$14,766 +0.4%$1,253,580 +2%
    2021$14,710 +1%$1,229,000 +0.7%
    2020$14,571 $1,220,388 +2%
    2019$14,571 +7%$1,196,460 +2%
    2018$13,614 $1,173,000 +57.9%
    2017$13,614 +56.3%$742,724 +2%
    2016$8,708 +2.5%$728,162 +1.5%
    2015$8,495 +5.2%$717,226 +2%
    2014$8,073 $703,178 +0.5%
    2013-- $700,000 +12.9%
    2012-- $620,000 +4.6%
    2011-- $593,000 +7.8%
    2010-- $550,000 -8.3%
    2009-- $600,000 +0.4%
    2008-- $597,900 -5%
    2007-- $629,500 +424.4%
    2006-- $120,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95054