Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,300

    195 Horizon Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $267,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,300

    $254,000 - $281,000

    $1,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,574/mo

What's special

    **MOVE IN SPECIAL** 200 1ST MONTH RENT WITH 12 MONTH LEASE** Beautiful Unfurnished 3 BD, 2 BA Home with an Open Floor Plan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Vaulted Ceilings, Newer Light Fixtures. Spacious Master Suite with Walk-In Closet. 2 Car Garage, Large Flat Lot with Fenced-in Back Yard, Storage Shed & Deck. This home is in the very desirable neighborhood of Horizon Hills close to Branson, the Highroad, Branson Schools, Shopping and Restaurants. UTILITIES INCLUDED: None Tenant responsible for the following Utilities: Water & Sewer - Included with rent Lawn Care - Tenant responsible for Lawn Care Washer/Dryer - Additional $40 per month Branson Schools Pet Policy: No Pets - No Exceptions

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076014004003007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Branson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60224243 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Pending sale$249,900$193/sqft
    7/30/2022Listed for sale$249,900+43.2%$193/sqft
    10/23/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2020Pending sale$174,500$135/sqft
    Source: Compass Realty Group LLC #60172209 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$174,500+39.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Compass Realty Group LLC #60172209 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/2/2015Pending sale$125,000$96/sqft
    Source: Gerken & Associates, Inc. #60030479 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$125,000$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $19,250 -6.2%
    2024$1,065 -0.1%$20,520
    2023$1,065 +3%$20,520
    2022$1,035 +0.5%$20,520
    2021$1,029 +4.1%$20,520
    2020$989 +2.5%$20,520 +9.4%
    2019$965 $18,750
    2018$965 -0.2%$18,750
    2017$966 +1%$18,750
    2016$957 +0.2%$18,750
    2015$955 +0.9%$18,750 -7%
    2014$947 $20,170
    2012-- $20,170
    2011-- $20,170 -4.5%
    2010-- $21,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65616