Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,400

    195 Arizona Ave Unit 111, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    1,040sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,400

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

What's special

    This 1040 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 195 Arizona Ave Unit 111, Atlanta, GA 30307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Walk-In C
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005011

• Resale
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Heating: Electric
    • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Other
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Association Fee Includes: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Refrigerator
    • Common Walls: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • Middle School: King
    • Lot Features: Other
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • Taxes: 291.00
    • Architectural Style: Loft
    • Community Features: Dog Park,Fitness Center,Gated,Homeowners Assoc,Nea
    • Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Walk-In C
    • Parking Features: Assigned,Deeded,Parking Lot
    • Exterior Features: Balcony,Courtyard,Private Front Entry,Storage,Othe
    • Tax ID: 15-210-05-011
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2019Sold$260,000+2%$250/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6117451 Report a problem
    1/21/2019Pending sale$255,000$245/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #6117451 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$255,000-8.6%$245/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #6117451 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Sold$279,000+48.8%$268/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/4/2016Sold$187,500+6.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed$175,900$169/sqft
    Source: AXIS REALTY INC. #07452284 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$175,900-1.2%$169/sqft
    Source: AXIS REALTY INC. #07452284 Report a problem
    11/17/2006Sold$178,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,051 -2.5%$112,639
    2024$2,103 +36.2%$112,639 0%
    2023$1,543 -12.9%$112,640 +13.6%
    2022$1,771 $99,120 +9.3%
    2021-- $90,720 0%
    2020$1,855 +20.5%$90,760 +7.1%
    2019$1,540 -16.8%$84,760 +4.4%
    2018$1,851 +36.4%$81,200 +10.6%
    2017$1,357 +394.6%$73,400 +23.4%
    2016$274 $59,480 +53.9%
    2014$274 $38,640
    2013-- $38,640 -6.8%
    2012-- $41,480 -31.8%
    2011-- $60,800
    2010$247 $60,800
    2009$247 +9.2%$60,800 -8.4%
    2008$226 $66,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood