Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,100

    195 Arizona Ave #191, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    1,440sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $401,100 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,100

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,786/mo

What's special

    This 1440 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 195 Arizona Ave #191, Atlanta, GA 30307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Kitchen,Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,Do
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: Level,Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005091

• Resale
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Water Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Key Card Entry, Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $304 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Trash,Maintenance G

• Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Pantry Walk-In
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Key Card Entry, Fire Sprinkler System
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Common Walls: No One Above
    • Heating: Central,Electric
    • Other Equipment: Home Theater
    • View: City
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • Middle School: King
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Water Availa
    • Architectural Style: Loft
    • Parking Features: Assigned,Storage
    • Taxes: 2860.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Disposal,Electric Range,Electric
    • Community Features: Gated,Homeowners Assoc,Public Transportation,Dog P
    • Association Fee Includes: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Trash,Maintenance G
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,Do
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Lot Features: Level,Zero Lot Line
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Living Room,Loft,Great Room - 2 Story
    • Laundry Features: In Kitchen,Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Parcel Number: 15 210 05 091
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2020Sold$351,000+6.7%$244/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6754197 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Pending sale$329,000$228/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc. #6754197 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$329,000+6.5%$228/sqft
    Source: Keller Knapp, Inc. #6754197 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Sold$309,000$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5855652 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Pending sale$309,000$215/sqft
    Source: THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY #5855652 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for sale$309,000+30.4%$215/sqft
    Source: THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY #5855652 Report a problem
    1/23/2004Sold$237,000$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,379 +0.7%$166,600 -2.2%
    2024$7,327 +127.7%$170,400 -0.5%
    2023$3,218 -4.6%$171,280 +10.1%
    2022$3,374 $155,560 +20.8%
    2021-- $128,760 +6%
    2020$2,861 +0%$121,480 -2.3%
    2019$2,860 -7.7%$124,280 +5.4%
    2018$3,101 -17.4%$117,960 +17.2%
    2017$3,754 +297.2%$100,640 +6.3%
    2016$945 $94,680 +42%
    2014$945 $66,680
    2013-- $66,680 -8.8%
    2012-- $73,080 -23.3%
    2011-- $95,240
    2010$409 $95,240
    2009$409 +5.1%$95,240 -7.6%
    2008$389 $103,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood