Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,300

    195 Arizona Ave #178, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    1baths
    956sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $330,300 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,300

    $314,000 - $350,000

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,192/mo

What's special

    True Loft Living in this Urban Oasis! Stained concrete floors, wall of windows/tons of natural light. Modern Galley Kitchen w/plenty of prep space, bonus deep storage under stairs. Gorgeous pool, state of the art gym, dog walk, and rooftop terrace. Plus your own private walk out patio! One deeded parking space included, and low HOA. Just a short walk or bike ride to Beltline and Edgewood Marta Redevelopment (coming soon) w/Performing Arts Center & new Restaurant/Retail. Gated Parking/secure access to courtyard. Quick Close! Plus 2-10 Warranty paid by Seller @ closing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005078

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $199 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • MLS Listing ID: 5955875
    • Middle School: Dekalb - Other
    • Utilities included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2022Sold$330,000+55.7%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Sold$212,000+2%$222/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8163363 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Pending sale$207,900$217/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #5827953 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$207,900+9.4%$217/sqft
    Source: KELLER WMS RE ATL MIDTOWN #5827953 Report a problem
    9/1/2006Sold$190,000+27.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2003Sold$148,900$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,048 +3.2%$141,440 +4.3%
    2024$2,954 +29.7%$135,640 +2.9%
    2023$2,278 -0.1%$131,880 +12.6%
    2022$2,281 +143.6%$117,080 +18.3%
    2021$937 -78.9%$98,960 +0.9%
    2020$4,435 0%$98,080 -1.3%
    2019$4,436 +20.4%$99,360 +17.2%
    2018$3,685 +141.8%$84,800 +11.5%
    2017$1,524 +382.7%$76,040 +13.4%
    2016$316 $67,080 +57.8%
    2014$316 $42,520
    2013-- $42,520 -6.8%
    2012-- $45,600 -32.5%
    2011-- $67,600
    2010$279 $67,600
    2009$279 +7.2%$67,600 -8.7%
    2008$260 $74,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood