Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    195 Arizona Ave #170, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    1,173sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $373,300 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $2,146 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,300

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,146/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,572/mo

What's special

    195 Arizona Ave #170, Atlanta, GA 30307 is a condo home that contains 1,173 sq ft and was built in 2003. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $370,000 in November 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $373,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,146/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Bathroom,Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s),High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors,Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Loft
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Lot Features: Level
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Dog Park,Fitness Center,Homeowners Assoc
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Electric Water Heater,Mi
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds,Swim/Tennis
    • Heating: Central,Electric
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • Middle School: King
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors,Accessible Entrance
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Great Room - 2 Story,Loft
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s),High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry
    • Laundry Features: In Bathroom,Main Level
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern,Loft
    • Taxes: 947.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned,On Street
    • Master Bathroom Features: Skylights,Other
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Tax ID: 15-210-05-070
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Electric: Other
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Parcel Number: 15 210 05 070
    • Property: Residential Attached
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2023Sold$370,000+19.4%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listing removed$309,900$264/sqft
    Source: Knock Homes, LLC. #6693336 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Price change$309,900-1.6%$264/sqft
    Source: Knock Homes LLC #8753531 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$315,000-1.6%$269/sqft
    Source: Knock Homes LLC #8620601 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$320,000+19.6%$273/sqft
    Source: Knock Homes LLC #8620601 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Sold$267,500-2.7%$228/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listing removed$275,000$234/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #5910116 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$275,000-1.4%$234/sqft
    1/5/2018Sold$279,000+1.5%$238/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8260774 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Pending sale$275,000$234/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Buckhead Office #5910116 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$275,000$234/sqft
    11/6/2017Pending sale$275,000$234/sqft
    10/26/2017Price change$275,000-3.5%$234/sqft
    10/6/2017Listed for sale$285,000$243/sqft
    9/27/2017Pending sale$285,000$243/sqft
    Source: Buckhead Office #5910116 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listed for sale$285,000+39%$243/sqft
    9/26/2014Sold$205,000+2.5%$175/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5323308 Report a problem
    7/28/2014Pending sale$200,000$171/sqft
    Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #5323308 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for sale$200,000+30%$171/sqft
    7/31/2013Sold$153,900+29.2%$131/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5143105 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Sold$119,160-46.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2003Sold$223,600$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,573 +0.6%$150,920 +2%
    2024$3,550 -46.6%$148,000 -5.4%
    2023$6,654 +11.9%$156,440 +10.5%
    2022$5,949 +440.2%$141,520 +21.6%
    2021$1,101 -78.9%$116,360 -1.4%
    2020$5,215 +6.4%$118,040 +5.8%
    2019$4,903 +11.3%$111,600 +9.6%
    2018$4,405 +23%$101,800 +6%
    2017$3,583 +334.8%$96,000 +16.3%
    2016$824 $82,560 +34.2%
    2014$824 $61,528 -3%
    2013-- $63,400 -1.5%
    2012-- $64,360 -27.7%
    2011-- $89,040 -1.1%
    2010$384 $90,000
    2009$384 +5.8%$90,000 -7.5%
    2008$363 $97,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood