Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,500

    195 Arizona Ave #159, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    2baths
    1,173sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,500

    $344,000 - $381,000

    $2,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,523/mo

What's special

    Need a gorgeous loft in a fabulous community in a perfect location? This is it!<br><br>This two-story loft is not your normal loft. It is both homey and chique at the same time. It's an end unit with 30 feet soaring ceilings and hardwoods on both the main level as well as the upper level. The second bedroom has been made a 'true' second bedroom by adding french doors and a nice clear transom letting in lots of light. Instead of the washer and dryer being in the second bathroom, the seller has added a laundry area that fits a full side-by-side washer and dryer. This unit also maximizes storage space. Custom shelving and cool metal piping has been added in the closets. There is also full storage under the length of the stairs, not to mention that this one comes with a coveted climate-controlled storage unit. There is a courtyard patio that is perfect for grilling out or reading - gas grill stays!<br><br>Arizona Lofts is a wonderful community within walking distance to Candler Park. It has a beautiful salt-water pool, separate lap pool, dog walk, common roof-top sun deck and a full fitness center. A local pub and drycleaners are coming soon.<br><br><br/><br/>Brokered and Advertised by: Sanctuary Real Estate<br/>Listing Agent: Carlson Collier<br/>

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005059

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2008Listing removed$234,900$200/sqft
    Source: Point2 #3714696 Report a problem
    5/22/2008Listed for sale$234,900+17%$200/sqft
    Source: Point2 #3714696 Report a problem
    12/19/2003Sold$200,800$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,571 +1.6%$148,280 -1.3%
    2024$6,466 -2.8%$150,280 -3.9%
    2023$6,654 +11.9%$156,440 +10.5%
    2022$5,949 +440.2%$141,520 +21.6%
    2021$1,101 -78.9%$116,360 -1.4%
    2020$5,215 +6.2%$118,040 +5.6%
    2019$4,911 +10.8%$111,800 +9.8%
    2018$4,433 +23.7%$101,800 +6%
    2017$3,583 +334.8%$96,000 +16.3%
    2016$824 $82,560 +30.2%
    2014$824 $63,400
    2013-- $63,400 -1.5%
    2012-- $64,360 -27.7%
    2011-- $89,040 -1.1%
    2010$880 $90,000
    2009$880 +146.1%$90,000 -4.3%
    2008$358 $94,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood