Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,700

    195 Arizona Ave #155, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    996sqft
    Single Family Attached
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $309,700 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,700

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $2,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,092/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,092/mo

What's special

    Awesome community in a great location. Features high ceilings, open floor plan with a contemporary style & an abundance of natural light throughout. Kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage, stainless steel appliances & breakfast bar. Spacious master upstairs with en-suite. Master bath with huge shower, modern vanity & separate bath tub! Amazing amenities include dog park, 2 pools, gym, plenty of guest parking & more! Moments away from Pullman Yards, Candler Park, the BeltLine & restaurants!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Cable TV Connections, Cable In Street
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Attached
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $223 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven
    • Heating: Electric, Central, Ceiling Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Attached
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • ConstructionMaterials: See Remarks
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherParking: Parking Pad
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Cable TV Connections, Cable In Street
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • StructureType: House
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Pad
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Other (see remarks)
    • LotDimensionsSource: See Remarks
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Attached
    • CoListAgentEmail: john@seebygroup.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: John Prather
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2020Sold$245,000$246/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8667239 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Pending sale$245,000$246/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8667239 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$245,000-4.9%$246/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8667239 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$257,6000%$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8667239 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$257,7000%$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8667239 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$257,8000%$259/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL #6623758 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$257,9000%$259/sqft
    11/6/2019Price change$258,000-0.4%$259/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INTOWN ATL #6623758 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$259,000-0.4%$260/sqft
    9/27/2019Price change$260,000+4%$261/sqft
    8/29/2019Price change$249,900-3.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Lynch & Co #6589410 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$259,900+149.9%$261/sqft
    Source: Lynch & Co #6589410 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listing removed$1,349$1/sqft
    Source: Lynch & Co. Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for rent$1,349$1/sqft
    Source: Lynch & Co. Report a problem
    10/26/2012Sold$104,000+9.5%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5006837 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$95,000$95/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5006837 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Pending sale$95,000$95/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5006837 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Price change$95,000-5%$95/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5006837 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$100,000-9.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5006837 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$110,000-38.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Perimeter, LLC #5006837 Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$177,900$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,905 +3.2%$144,600 +4%
    2024$2,816 +32.9%$139,080 +3.8%
    2023$2,120 -8.2%$134,000 +12.6%
    2022$2,310 +149.1%$119,040 +21.5%
    2021$927 -79.4%$98,000 -1.9%
    2020$4,511 +0.2%$99,880 -1.1%
    2019$4,504 +17.6%$100,960 +14.5%
    2018$3,831 +32.3%$88,200 +14.4%
    2017$2,895 +325.6%$77,120 +13.1%
    2016$680 $68,160 +58.1%
    2014$680 $43,120 +3.7%
    2013-- $41,592 -11.1%
    2012-- $46,800 -32.4%
    2011-- $69,200
    2010$286 $69,200
    2009$286 +6.8%$69,200 -8.8%
    2008$268 $75,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood