Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    195 Arizona Ave #148, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    1,354sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $359,800 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,800

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,610/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,610/mo

What's special

    This modern 1 bedroom, 2 bath two story loft boasts an open floor plan with 20+ ft ceilings! Amenities include two pools, a dog park, gas grills, rooftop terrace, and 24/7 access gym. This unique unit has an exterior patio entry with front parking space. Property is located in a gated community.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Bathroom
    Features
    • High Speed Internet Available, Walk In Closet, High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: In Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary Or Modern
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $228 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • TaxLot: 0
    • TaxBlock: 0
    • Appliances: dishwasher, Electric Oven
    • Lot Features: level
    • Water Source: public
    • Roof : composition
    • YearBuiltDetails: resale
    • HOARentRestrictionsYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 0
    • Heating: electric, Central
    • LotSizeDimensions: 0x0
    • TaxYear: 2018
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island
    • Interior Features: High Speed Internet Available, Walk In Closet, High Ceilings 10 Ft Main
    • Utilities Available: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
    • Master Bath Features: Sep Tub Shower
    • Rooms Description: 2 Story Great Room
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Bathroom
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Front
    • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan S,Central Air
    • Bedroom Description: Oversized Master, Master On Main
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary Or Modern
    • PlatPage: 113
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Dining Room Description: Open Concept
    • PlatBook: 136
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    • ParcelNumber: 15-210-05-008

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$385,000+40.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2021Sold$274,000+4.6%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8911234 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Sold$262,000+1.6%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8759963 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$258,000+41.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2007Sold$182,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,150 +3.1%$141,440 +4.3%
    2024$3,056 +51.5%$135,640 +5.6%
    2023$2,017 -5.2%$128,400 +17.2%
    2022$2,128 +127.2%$109,600 +10.8%
    2021$937 -79.2%$98,960 -0.6%
    2020$4,496 +153.6%$99,520 +0.2%
    2019$1,773 -14.2%$99,360 +14.2%
    2018$2,066 +36.5%$87,040 +14.5%
    2017$1,513 +379.1%$76,040 +13.4%
    2016$316 $67,080 +57.8%
    2014$316 $42,520
    2013-- $42,520 -6.8%
    2012-- $45,600 -32.5%
    2011-- $67,600
    2010$279 $67,600
    2009$279 +7.2%$67,600 -8.7%
    2008$260 $74,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood