Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,800

    195 Arizona Ave #135, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    2baths
    1,458sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    435 Square Feet Lot
    $350,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,800

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,317/mo

What's special

    One of a kind floor plan in sought after Arizona Lofts. This 2/2 bath has an add'l loft/office space above kitchen. Owned by an architect and an interior designer, there are upgrades throughout including custom railings, painted ceilings and ductwork, and a ship's ladder to the loft addition. One of only six units w/ a completely private, fenced in yard, which sits high above the Arizona soccer fields. Building amenities include a gym, rooftop deck, fenced dog park, and two salt water pools with cabanas. This custom loft is a must see! Rent includes water. Move in date negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

DateEventPrice
    10/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2021Sold$295,000+1.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2018Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$290,000-21.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8450506 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #5955875 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Sold$370,000+232.3%$254/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/22/2012Sold$111,350$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,853 +3.4%$141,440 +4.3%
    2024$2,758 +32.1%$135,640 +2.9%
    2023$2,088 -8.5%$131,880 +12.6%
    2022$2,281 $117,080 +18.3%
    2021-- $98,960 -0.6%
    2020$1,830 +4%$99,520 +0.2%
    2019$1,760 -13.2%$99,360 +14.2%
    2018$2,029 +50.5%$87,040 +14.5%
    2017$1,348 +578.2%$76,040 +13.4%
    2016$199 $67,080 +57.8%
    2014$199 $42,520
    2013-- $42,520 -6.8%
    2012-- $45,600 -32.5%
    2011-- $67,600
    2010$279 $67,600
    2009$279 +7.2%$67,600 -8.7%
    2008$260 $74,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood