195 Arizona Ave #131, Atlanta, GA 30307
Home value
$327,700
$298,000 - $360,000
$1,991/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,991/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,991/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,292/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,292/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 956 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 871 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1521005031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Age Desc: Resale
- Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Swimming Pool, Pet Walk, Walk to Marta
- Appliance Desc: Refrig Included, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
- Assoc. Fee Includes: Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Landscaping, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- Basement Desc: Slab/None
- Bedroom Desc: Other
- Complex/Building Access: Card/code access
- Interior: Bookcases, 10 ft+ Ceil Main, Fire Sprinklers, 2-Story Foyer
- Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Counter Top - Laminated, Pantry, View To Fmly Rm, Breakfast Bar
- Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
- Master Bath Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Garden Tub, Whirlpool Tub
- Construction Desc: Brick 4 Sides, Stucco - Hardcoat
- Property Category: Residential Attached
- Special Circumstances: Owner/Agent
- Exterior: Walk out courtyard
- Unit Location/Desc: Interior Unit
- Home Warranty: Negotiable
- Roof Type: Other
- Rooms Desc: Loft
- Parking Desc: 1 Assigned
- Middle School: King
- Elementary School: Whitefoord
- Owner Financing?: 0
- High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
- Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
- Tax Year: 2016
- Taxes: 316
- Style: Loft
- Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Unit Levels: Two
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $333,000+54.9%$348/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2017 | Sold | $215,000+2.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2017 | Pending sale | $209,000$219/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5825869 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $209,000+40%$219/sqft |
| 7/29/2011 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #4247215 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 8/25/2003 | Sold | $149,300$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 +134.9% | $141,440 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $2,669 +33.3% | $135,640 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $2,002 -9% | $131,880 +12.6% |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $117,080 +18.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $98,960 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $2,087 +4.2% | $99,520 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $2,002 -1.7% | $99,360 +15.5% |
| 2018 | $2,036 +33.6% | $86,000 +13.1% |
| 2017 | $1,524 +382.7% | $76,040 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $316 | $67,080 +57.8% |
| 2014 | $316 | $42,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,520 -6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,600 -32.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,600 |
| 2010 | $279 | $67,600 |
| 2009 | $279 +7.2% | $67,600 -8.7% |
| 2008 | $260 | $74,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Edgewood