Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,000

    195 Arizona Ave #116, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    1,354sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,708/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,708/mo

What's special

    Fabulous 2 bedroom/ 2 bath loft in much sought after Arizona Lofts! Beautiful layout and floor plan with bedroom and full bath on each level. Modern design w/ warm accents of hardwoods, barn door, exposed brick walls. This loft features a spacious open living plan with a gourmet kitchen overlooking the dining room and living room. City living at its best! Enjoy the pool and gym, experience easy transit to downtown Atlanta, live in a hip urban community. HOA Dues and Contacts forthcoming. SD/Comm Assoc Disc will be in Docs Folder.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1,384 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521005016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $264 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • has_lawn_fl: Y
    • parking: Assigned
    • neighborhoods: Dekalb-West
    • taxes_annual: 2154
    • grade_school: Toomer
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-6048749

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2018Sold$322,900-0.6%$238/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6048749 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Pending sale$324,900$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #6048749 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listed for sale$324,900$240/sqft
    8/1/2018Pending sale$324,900$240/sqft
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$324,900+1.5%$240/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #6048749 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Sold$320,000+39.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2015Sold$230,000$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #7423024 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Pending sale$230,000$170/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS ATLANTA NORTH #5512926 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Listed for sale$230,000+6.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North #5512926 Report a problem
    6/13/2003Sold$215,300$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,513 -4.3%$159,800 -2.8%
    2024$3,673 +16.8%$164,360 -1%
    2023$3,143 -4.8%$165,960 +10.3%
    2022$3,303 $150,520 +22.7%
    2021-- $122,640 +3.2%
    2020$2,859 +1%$118,800 -1.8%
    2019$2,831 -4.7%$121,000 +5.6%
    2018$2,970 +37.9%$114,560 +17.5%
    2017$2,153 +422.7%$97,480 +6.4%
    2016$412 $91,600 +40.7%
    2014$412 $65,120
    2013-- $65,120 -7.3%
    2012-- $70,280 -24.5%
    2011-- $93,080
    2010$399 $93,080
    2009$399 +5.3%$93,080 -7.6%
    2008$379 $100,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood