Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,700

    195 Arizona Ave #101, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    1,354sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $390,700 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,700

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,676/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,676/mo

What's special

    This 1354 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 195 Arizona Ave #101, Atlanta, GA 30307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Bathroom,Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Hi
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rooftop
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Gunite,In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped,Level,Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House, Cabana, Kennel/Dog Run
    • Parcel number: 1521005001

• Resale
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Key Card Entry, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $315 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Key Card Entry, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rooftop
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Other Structures: Pool House, Cabana, Kennel/Dog Run
    • Lot Features: Landscaped,Level,Private
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Range,Electric Water
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Pool Features: Gunite,In Ground
    • Association Fee Includes: Insurance,Maintenance Exterior,Maintenance Grounds
    • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,Hi
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Common Walls: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front,Stucco
    • Heating: Central,Electric,Heat Pump,Zoned
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • Middle School: King
    • Cooling: Central Air,Heat Pump,Zoned
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • Taxes: 4960.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard,Private Front Entry
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Phone Availa
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Dog Park,Fitness Center,Gated,Homeowners
    • Architectural Style: Loft
    • Parking Features: Assigned,Deeded,Parking Lot
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt,Paved
    • Diningroom Features: Great Room,Open Concept
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub,Whirlpool Tub
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Laundry Features: In Bathroom,Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Parcel Number: 15 210 05 001
    • Tax ID: 15-210-05-001
    • Road surface type: Asphalt,Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2019Sold$322,000-2.1%$238/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6567598 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Pending sale$329,000$243/sqft
    Source: DT Properties of Georgia #6567598 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$329,000$243/sqft
    Source: DT Properties of Georgia #6567598 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,485 -4.4%$159,800 -2.8%
    2024$3,643 +17%$164,360 -1%
    2023$3,114 -4.9%$165,960 +10.3%
    2022$3,276 $150,520 +22.7%
    2021-- $122,640 +3.2%
    2020$2,863 -46.6%$118,800 -1.8%
    2019$5,359 +8%$121,000 +5.6%
    2018$4,960 +36.1%$114,560 +17.5%
    2017$3,645 +298.8%$97,480 +6.4%
    2016$914 $91,600 +40.7%
    2014$914 $65,120
    2013-- $65,120 -7.3%
    2012-- $70,280 -24.5%
    2011-- $93,080
    2010$910 $93,080
    2009$910 -5.8%$93,080 -7.6%
    2008$966 $100,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood