Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $907,400

    19471 Killdeer Ct, Perris, CA 92570

    5beds
    3,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $907,400 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $4,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $907,400

    $844,000 - $971,000

    $4,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,663/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,663/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Newer Ranch Home with Panoramic City & Mountain Views with No HOA, No Mello Roos & Low Tax Rate at 1.10%. Hilltop TURNKEY Horse Property (Up to 5 horses ok). Comes with 1 1/2 acres of land in the Summit Development, a Joseph Nichols custom home in the sought after Woodcrest area of Riverside County. Horse Riding trails at the bottom of the hill for horse lovers. Turnkey single story 3370 sqft home with all the upgrades high ceilings, open spacious chefs kitchen, and huge center island for seating up to 8 people. Granite counter tops with walk-in pantry, two separate garages one double & one single, the single garage is currently made into a workout room. RV parking and RV gates to the side yard. Beautifull private backyard with full sprinkler and drip system on all hillsides.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Individual Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Treed Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 321430030

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2005

• CountyOrParish: Riverside
    • MLSAreaMajor: 229 - Perris
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room
    • RoomType: Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • Appliances: Gas Oven
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural, Horse Trails
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Granite Counters
    • LotFeatures: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Treed Lot
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Closet in bathroom
    • TaxTractNumber: 25012
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • ParcelNumber: 321430030

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2019Sold$465,000-9.7%$138/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG18254830 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Pending sale$514,900$153/sqft
    Source: Brabeck Properties, Inc. #IG18254830 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Price change$514,900-4.6%$153/sqft
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$539,900-9.3%$160/sqft
    6/17/2018Listing removed$595,000$177/sqft
    Source: MURRAY REAL ESTATE #IV18140259 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$595,000+15.5%$177/sqft
    Source: MURRAY REAL ESTATE #IV18140259 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Sold$515,299-17.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listing removed$625,000$185/sqft
    Source: Riverside Central #IV17103255 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$625,000+5%$185/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT #IV17103255 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listed for sale$595,000-0.8%$177/sqft
    Source: The Nat Genis Team, INC. #SW17026980 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listing removed$600,000$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Norco / Ontario #IV15204157 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$600,000-2.9%$178/sqft
    9/7/2016Price change$618,000+3%$183/sqft
    Source: Yorba Linda Office #PW16195294 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$600,000$178/sqft
    3/2/2016Listing removed$600,000$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty- Norco #IV15204157 Report a problem
    10/24/2015Listed for sale$600,000+1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NORCO #IV15204157 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listing removed$590,000$175/sqft
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP CHAMPIONS #IV14262884 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Price change$590,000-1.5%$175/sqft
    12/12/2014Price change$599,000-0.2%$178/sqft
    Source: Open Real Estate #PW14207028 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$600,000-1.6%$178/sqft
    Source: California Life Properties, Inc. #EV14184712 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$610,000-0.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Rancon Real Estate Corporation #SW14103485 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$615,000-1.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #IG13215787 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$625,000-3.8%$185/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW13193852 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$650,000+13%$193/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW13047850 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Listing removed$575,000$171/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #P785440 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$575,000-9.4%$171/sqft
    1/13/2006Sold$634,500$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,872 +2.3%$518,713 +2%
    2024$10,632 +1.5%$508,543 +2%
    2023$10,480 +2%$498,572 +2%
    2022$10,272 +2%$488,797 +2%
    2021$10,068 +1.5%$479,213 +1%
    2020$9,921 +3.3%$474,300
    2019$9,606 -2.9%$474,300 -7.5%
    2018$9,892 +2.7%$513,000 +2.8%
    2017$9,631 $499,000 +12.1%
    2016$9,631 +15.1%$445,000 +10.1%
    2015$8,365 +1.2%$404,000 +1.3%
    2014$8,264 $399,000 +14.7%
    2013-- $348,000 +0.3%
    2012-- $347,000 -2.8%
    2011-- $357,000 -5.8%
    2010-- $379,000 +1.6%
    2009-- $373,000 -39.3%
    2008-- $614,000 -5.1%
    2007-- $647,190 +93.4%
    2006-- $334,720 +829.8%
    2005-- $36,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92570