Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $619,700

    194 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    3,731sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $619,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $4,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,700

    $583,000 - $657,000

    $4,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,166/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,166/mo

What's special

    Custom built 3 BR/1 Den Colonial sits on 1.05 acres of level property. Covered wrap around porch (front and side) connects to oversized rear deck w/ plenty of room to entertain & enjoy the peaceful setting. Interior features a spacious Kit, inviting FR w/wood burning FPL, formal LR and DR. 2 additional rooms on the main level add 500 sq ft of office/playrm/rec rm space with it's own entrance. Upper level features 3 BR & a den that could be used as a 4th BR. Full unfinished bsmt w/walkout ready to finish. Great Commuter location to MTA, TSP,I-84

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors, Walk-up Attic, French Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,731 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006358029078620000

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • BEDROOM 1 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped
    • HEATING: Oil
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Pantry, Office/Computer Room, Foyer, Great Room, Library/Study
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 6: Bedroom 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dining Area, Pantry
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Room 1: Bathroom 1
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK/GARAGE: Under, A 2 Car Gar
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • AMENITIES: Golf Course, Park
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors, Walk-up Attic, French Doors
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • VIEW DESC: Other
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 5: Master Bedroom
    • Room 7: Bedroom 2
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 9: Living Room
    • Room 3: Play Room
    • DEN FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HOME OFFICE FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Room 12 Level: 1
    • Room 11: Family Room
    • Room 8: Den
    • PLAY ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Room 12: Kitchen

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2018Sold$350,000-4.1%$94/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4840469 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Pending sale$365,000$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4840469 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$365,000+19.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4840469 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Pending sale$305,000$82/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. WP #352806 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$305,000-4.7%$82/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. WP #352806 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listing removed$320,000$86/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Report a problem
    12/28/2015Listed for sale$320,000$86/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listing removed$320,000$86/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Report a problem
    8/13/2015Price change$320,000-3%$86/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Report a problem
    6/29/2014Price change$329,900-5.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - White Plains Office #3400501 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Listed for sale$349,000-12.6%$94/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #323230 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listing removed$399,500$107/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3119698 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$399,500-3.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #298893 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$415,000+30.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #298893 Report a problem
    8/5/2002Sold$318,550+274.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2001Sold$85,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $493,900 +6.1%
    2023-- $465,700 +10%
    2022-- $423,400 +12%
    2021-- $378,000 +8%
    2020-- $350,000
    2019-- $350,000 +11.8%
    2018-- $313,100 +1%
    2017$7,002 $310,000 -18%
    2016-- $378,100
    2015-- $378,100
    2014-- $378,100 -2%
    2012-- $385,800 -5%
    2011-- $406,100 -4%
    2010-- $423,000 -6.9%
    2009-- $454,500 -9.9%
    2008-- $504,500 -7%
    2007-- $542,500 +927.7%
    2006-- $52,790
    2005-- $52,790
    2004-- $52,790
    2003-- $52,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590