Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $839,900

    194 Fulbright Ct, Severna Park, MD 21146

    6beds
    2,030sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $839,900 Zestimate®
    $414/sqft
    $4,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $839,900

    $790,000 - $890,000

    $4,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,145/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,145/mo

What's special

    North Cape Arthur is the place to be. Awesome, quiet community with pool and volleyball court. Cul-de-sac, huge yard (1/2 acre) with path to best elementary school in the county (Severna Park schools). Open concept, 6 bedroom house with more storage then you will need. Huge 2 car garage and long driveway with brand new basketball hoop. Don't miss this one. Willing to negotiate all details of rental agreement. Come by and take a look. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Owner will pay community association fees. Pool membership extra.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1254

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0358124514410

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Severna Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range - Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Built-Ins, Dining Area, Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Faces Side
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1254
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6105.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2020Sold$601,000$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$601,000+2.7%$296/sqft
    Source: Taylor Properties #MDAA444632 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$585,000+8.3%$288/sqft
    Source: Taylor Properties #MDAA444632 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for rent$3,200+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2016Sold$540,000-3.6%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2016Pending sale$559,900$276/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Crofton/Ft. Meade #AA9601408 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$559,900+21.7%$276/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #AA9601408 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$460,000-8%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listing removed$499,999$246/sqft
    Source: Postlets #AA6968039 Report a problem
    2/3/2009Listed for sale$499,999-8.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Postlets #AA6968039 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Listing removed$544,900$268/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listed for sale$544,900$268/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,702 +9.1%$671,867 +4.2%
    2024$7,059 +1.8%$644,700 +1.5%
    2023$6,937 +6.1%$635,300 +1.5%
    2022$6,541 +1.5%$625,900 +1.5%
    2021$6,442 +5.2%$616,500 +5.3%
    2020$6,125 +5.5%$585,567 -5%
    2019$5,807 +9.4%$616,500 +17.7%
    2018$5,310 +4.8%$523,700 +5.3%
    2017$5,068 $497,233 +5.6%
    2016-- $470,767 +6%
    2015-- $444,300 +0.2%
    2014-- $443,633 +0.2%
    2013-- $442,967 +0.2%
    2012-- $442,300
    2011-- $442,300
    2010-- $442,300 -20.4%
    2009-- $555,540 +12%
    2008-- $495,922 +13.7%
    2007-- $436,306 +15.8%
    2006-- $376,690 +13.9%
    2005-- $330,660 +16.2%
    2004-- $284,630 +19.3%
    2003-- $238,600 +5.9%
    2002-- $225,270 +6.3%
    2001-- $211,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21146