Skip main navigation
Sold for $236,000
  • $236,000

    1937 Big Tree Dr, Columbus, OH 43223

    3beds
    1,174sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $242,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,800

    $228,000 - $260,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,620/mo

What's special

    Adorable 3 Bedroom Ranch with attached 1 Car Garage located in the Seneca Pines Subdivision in the South Western School District. This home offers 3 Bedrooms including a Primary Suite with walk in closet and ensuite Bathroom * spacious Living Room * Fully applianced Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counters, separate pantry and eating area * 2nd Full Bathroom * Laundry Room * Ceiling fans in all 3 Bedrooms, Living Room and Kitchen * large Basement * Fenced back yard includes a storage shed and so much more! NOTE: solar panels were installed in 2022 and the roof was also replaced prior to this installation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alanna J Frole 614-571-7107,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Sonya Landry, 436047

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225019038MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,174
    • Total interior livable area: 1,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 570228607
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Sold$236,000-1.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2025Sold$238,800+180.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225019038 Report a problem
    6/14/2002Sold$85,000+27.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2001Sold$66,600-32%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/1996Sold$97,917+512%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1996Sold$16,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,406 +1.8%$65,980
    2023$2,363 +13.4%$65,980 +54.5%
    2022$2,084 -2%$42,700
    2021$2,126 +0.6%$42,700
    2020$2,114 +11%$42,700 +25.8%
    2019$1,905 +0.5%$33,950
    2018$1,896 $33,950
    2017$1,896 -9.1%$33,950 -1.5%
    2016$2,086 +0%$34,480
    2015$2,086 $34,480
    2014$2,086 +1416%$34,480 -5%
    2013$138 -93.6%$36,295
    2011$2,152 -4.1%$36,295 -10.4%
    2010$2,244 +19.1%$40,530
    2008$1,884 +1.1%$40,530
    2007$1,863 +0.3%--
    2006$1,857 +1.4%--
    2005$1,831 +12.4%--
    2004$1,629 -0.5%--
    2003$1,637 -0.5%--
    2002$1,645 +6.1%--
    2001$1,551 -1.2%--
    2000$1,570 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest