Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,300

    1935 Patrick Mill Pl, Buford, GA 30518

    3beds
    2,357sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $411,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,300

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,563/mo

What's special

    This 2357 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1935 Patrick Mill Pl, Buford, GA 30518.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,357 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level,Private,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7325055

• Resale
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
    • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters, Pantry, Cabinets White
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Lot Features: Level,Private,Wooded
    • Diningroom Features: Seats 12+,Separate Dining Room
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Architectural Style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Vaulted Ceilings
    • Sewer: Other
    • Elementary School: White Oak - Gwinnett
    • High School: Lanier
    • Middle School: Lanier
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc,Playground,Sidewalks,Street Light
    • Parking Features: Attached,Driveway,Garage,Kitchen Level
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings 10 ft Main
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front,Frame,Vinyl Siding
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 926.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Gas Log,Great Room
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Refrigerator,Gas Range,Gas Wat
    • Tax ID: 7-325 -055

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold$235,000-2%$100/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6512003 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Pending sale$239,900$102/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6512003 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$239,900-1.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6512003 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$243,000+57.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6512003 Report a problem
    11/28/2000Sold$154,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,599 +0.4%$177,800 +8.1%
    2024$1,592 -64.5%$164,520
    2023$4,480 +3.1%$164,520 +21%
    2022$4,343 +16%$135,960 +30%
    2021$3,743 -0.4%$104,560 +11.4%
    2020$3,758 +298%$93,840
    2019$944 $93,840 +6.4%
    2018$944 -2.2%$88,160 +18.2%
    2016$966 +2.3%$74,560 +33.6%
    2015$943 $55,800
    2014$943 +13.7%$55,800 +18.4%
    2013$829 $47,120
    2012-- $47,120 -24.9%
    2011-- $62,720 -11.7%
    2010-- $71,000
    2009-- $71,000
    2007-- $71,000
    2006-- $71,000 +21%
    2005-- $58,680
    2004-- $58,680
    2003$280 -81.5%$58,680
    2002$1,518 -4.5%$58,680
    2001$1,589 $58,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30518