Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1934 N Park Pl, Wichita, KS 67203

    2beds
    1,329sqft
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1890
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,048/mo

What's special

    This beautiful Victorian style 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is full of charm and ready for you to move in. Enjoy the character of a classic wraparound front porch and rich wood flooring in the living and dining rooms. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen offers plenty of space to cook and gather, along with a walk-in pantry for extra storage. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a clean, updated look. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard, a detached 1-car garage, and even more storage space in the cellar. Conveniently located just minutes from Riverside and downtown Wichita, this home combines charm, comfort, and a great location. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Armstrong 316-990-0712,

    High Point Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Daniela Garcia Esquivel, 00247170

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 654371

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 X 12
    Living room
    • Description: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Main Level, 220 equipment
    Features
    • Basement: Cellar
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,329 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,329
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Standard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0871230801402007.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
    Materials
    • Frame w/Less than 50% Mas
    • Foundation: Cellar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas Available
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,697 +17.7%$16,537 +17.6%
    2024$1,442 -5.9%$14,065
    2023$1,532 +18.5%$14,065
    2022$1,293 +7.3%--
    2021$1,205 +4.7%--
    2020$1,151 +7.1%$10,201 +7%
    2019$1,075 +4%$9,534 +4%
    2018$1,034 +5.1%$9,166
    2017$984 +100.4%--
    2016$491 -51.1%--
    2015$1,005 -1.2%--
    2014$1,017 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $8,534 +8.8%
    2008-- $7,843 +19.6%
    2007-- $6,555 +15.1%
    2006-- $5,693
    2005-- $5,693 +6%
    2004-- $5,371 +5.9%
    2003-- $5,072 +11.6%
    2002-- $4,543 +12.2%
    2000-- $4,049

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Historic Midtown