19330 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219
Home value
$84,500
$72,000 - $98,000
$971/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$971/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$971/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$414/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$414/mo
Listing updated:
Jonathan McCaffrey 248-217-4177,
EXP Realty,
Kenneth J Hirschmann 586-531-2751,
EXP Realty
Jonathan McCaffrey, 6501437968
EXP Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Portable Dishwasher, Washer
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 810
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Awnings
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Dimensions: 44.00 x 149.00
Details
- Parcel number: W22I124174S003L
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Veneer, Metal Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Detroit
- Subdivision: HITCHMANS THOMAS HOMECROFT
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 | Sold | $72,000+2.9%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Pending sale | $70,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $70,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $70,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $70,000+7.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #20221044226 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Sold | $65,000-7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Pending sale | $69,900$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Price change | $69,900-0.1%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $70,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,300 +27.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $13,600 +21.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $11,200 +19.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $9,400 +13.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $345 -43.4% | $8,300 +41.9% |
| 2019 | $610 | $5,850 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $610 | $5,800 +9.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $5,300 -60.2% |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,391 -25.3% | $13,300 -28.6% |
| 2013 | $1,862 +33.9% | $18,623 -30.2% |
| 2010 | $1,391 | $26,684 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,323 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,056 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,056 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $203 | $33,228 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,260 +112.6% |
| 2001 | $987 +12.2% | $15,171 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $880 | $14,701 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Five Points