Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,400

    19329 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $390,400 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,400

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,762/mo

What's special

    Highly sought after end unit townhouse! 2 story living room w/Fireplace! Large eat in kit is open w/extra oak cabinets plus ceramic flooring! Full finished basement w/sharp wet bar/entertaining area! Lots of storage! 3 large Beds (master w/sep whirlpool, tub and shower!), plus loft area! 1st floor bed too! Expanded patio w/privacy fence! Next to open space! Pictures coming in next day or two. All appliances 3 years or newer. Furnace & AC 1 year old! Will go fast! Make your best offer ASAP.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1909102011320000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mokena

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2021Sold$297,900-0.7%$150/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11175723 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$299,900$151/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #MRD11175723 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Contingent$299,900$151/sqft
    8/2/2021Price change$299,9000%$151/sqft
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$299,999+22.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2009Sold$245,000+30.3%$123/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07311377 Report a problem
    2/28/2002Sold$188,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,861 +4.3%$111,611 +12%
    2023$8,494 +8.3%$99,680 +9.8%
    2022$7,843 +6.6%$90,792 +6.9%
    2021$7,355 +2.5%$84,940 +2.9%
    2020$7,173 +3.5%$82,546 +2.7%
    2019$6,933 +3.7%$80,337 +3%
    2018$6,687 +2.2%$78,028 +2.4%
    2017$6,540 +3.2%$76,206 +3.5%
    2016$6,335 +4%$73,594 +3.6%
    2015$6,089 $71,003 +0.7%
    2014$6,089 -2.5%$70,510 -5.8%
    2013$6,245 +2.9%$74,861 -2.5%
    2012$6,070 +7.3%$76,815 -0.2%
    2011$5,657 +2.5%$76,956 -3.5%
    2010$5,518 +1.5%$79,747 -3.9%
    2009$5,435 +3.3%$83,001
    2008$5,263 $83,001 +2.5%
    2007-- $80,976 +7.5%
    2006$4,995 +5.7%$75,327 +8.4%
    2005$4,724 +10.1%$69,477 +8%
    2004$4,292 +4.3%$64,331 +5.1%
    2003$4,115 +13.4%$61,197 +22%
    2002$3,628 $50,166

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60448