1930 Mount Vernon Ct APT 8, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home value
$853,300
$785,000 - $930,000
$3,675/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,675/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,675/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,391/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,391/mo
Listing updated:
Caleb Fenner 02202525 408-482-6487,
Compass 650-941-1111
Terel Beppu, 01754691
Side, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, ShowerandTub, Tile, UpdatedBaths
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Coin Operated, Community Facility
Features
- Security Gate
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum
- Doors: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Electric Gate, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run/Kennel, Fenced, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Community, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 466 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: StorageFacility, TennisRaquetball
- Parcel number: 15416008
- Zoning: R3-1*
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mountain View
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $740 monthly
- Amenities included: Common Utility Room, Community Pool
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $855,000+7%$855/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Pending sale | $799,000$799/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Contingent | $799,000$799/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Price change | $799,000-11.1%$799/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Pending sale | $899,000$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000+16%$899/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2015 | Sold | $775,000+14%$775/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $680,000+92.9%$680/sqft |
Source: Redfin #ML81513858 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2010 | Sold | $352,500-3.6%$353/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2010 | Pending sale | $365,500$366/sqft |
Source: Intero Client Services #81023860 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2010 | Price change | $365,500-3.7%$366/sqft |
| 6/12/2010 | Price change | $379,500-4.9%$380/sqft |
| 5/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $399,000$399/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,866 +14.5% | $830,000 +15.3% |
| 2024 | $8,613 -2.2% | $720,000 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $8,808 -13.1% | $730,000 -12.7% |
| 2022 | $10,137 +3.7% | $836,400 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $9,772 -4.5% | $810,000 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $10,230 | $838,884 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,230 +5.5% | $822,436 +2% |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $806,310 +2% |
| 2017 | $9,699 +4.3% | $790,500 +2% |
| 2016 | $9,299 +108.8% | $775,000 +106.2% |
| 2015 | $4,453 +0.9% | $375,764 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $368,404 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $366,740 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $359,550 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $392,936 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $390,000 +422.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $74,596 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $73,134 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,701 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,296 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,919 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,569 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,332 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,033 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $63,759 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94040