Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,075,100

    19278 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91324

    4beds
    2,191sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,075,100 Zestimate®
    $491/sqft
    $4,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,075,100

    $1.02M - $1.14M

    $4,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,823/mo

What's special

    Spacious hacienda style Northridge home located on a cul-de-sac. Single Story, 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath. Completely upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and newer cabinets. Formal dining area. Family room comes with a modern built-in bar and fireplace. Spanish tile floors throughout. Huge walk-in closet in master bedroom. Large enclosed patio could be used as a bonus room, home office, or gym. Offers central air / heat, a large backyard, (lot size is almost 11,000 sqft.) and a 2 car garage with plenty of storage space. Home is located within walking distance to the Northridge Fashion center, restaurants, cafes, and close to CSUN.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,191 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2762036042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for rent$4,800+37.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/19/2016Listing removed$3,500+25%$2/sqft
    Source: RealWorks Realty Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$585,000-3.3%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$605,000$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$605,000+7.1%$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for rent$2,800+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listing removed$565,000$258/sqft
    Source: Prellis Property Management #SR14058442 Report a problem
    6/15/2014Price change$565,000-0.9%$258/sqft
    5/25/2014Price change$570,000-0.9%$260/sqft
    4/6/2014Price change$575,000-4.2%$262/sqft
    3/23/2014Listed for sale$599,999+14.3%$274/sqft
    10/18/2012Listing removed$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: The Heyman Co. R. E. Services #12005663 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$525,000$240/sqft
    6/30/2012Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    6/25/2012Listing removed$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: Archways Real Estate Services Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for sale$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: Archways Real Estate Services Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    11/24/2011Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$2,695-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    10/23/2011Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Archways Property Management Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: Phillip Silver, Broker #S586824 Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$525,000$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,408 +0.8%$709,226 +2%
    2024$18,268 +0.9%$695,321 +2%
    2023$18,102 +2.5%$681,688 +4.7%
    2022$17,662 +1.7%$651,269 +2%
    2021$17,360 -0.4%$638,500 +2.9%
    2020$17,437 +0.8%$620,804 +2%
    2019$17,303 +131.5%$608,633 +2%
    2018$7,476 $596,700 +2%
    2017$7,476 +2.2%$585,000 +0.4%
    2016$7,314 +1%$582,524 +1.5%
    2015$7,245 +9.4%$573,775 +2%
    2014$6,623 $562,536 +29.4%
    2012-- $434,700 -11%
    2011-- $488,600
    2010-- $488,600
    2009-- $488,600 -27.6%
    2008-- $675,000 +439.2%
    2007-- $125,183 +2%
    2006-- $122,729
    2005-- $122,729 +4%
    2004-- $117,965 +1.9%
    2003-- $115,804 +2%
    2002-- $113,534 +4%
    2000-- $109,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northridge