Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,800

    19264 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,398sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,538/mo

What's special

    *** HOT DEAL ALERT*** Lowest priced single family home in IslandWalk! This is a tremendous deal for someone that doesn't want to wait to build. Move in availability early December! Come enjoy Florida winters with no more snow. Plenty of curb appeal with mature landscaping, paver driveway and screened entry area. Upon entering the home you will see it has been meticulously maintained. The kitchen is located in the front of the home with an eat in area, 36 in upper wood cabinets, granite, and stainless steel appliances. While at your sink you're able to see the dining room and living room as well as views of your oversized screened in lanai. There are two guest bedrooms as well as a guest bathroom. The master suite has over sized windows, walk in closet, and duel sinks. The oversized lanai has plenty of privacy to relax with brick pavers and STORM SMART Shutters. Additional upgrades include: crown molding throughout, additional windows in the living room/master bedroom, epoxy floor in garage, attic pull down stairs, and uplighting on landscaping. IslandWalk is a Highly sought out gated community with two community centers for the endless activities, "Live Entertainment year round" State of the art fitness center w/ classes, pickle ball, tennis, resort-style pool & lap pool. The New"CoolToday"Stadium(Atlanta Braves) & the now OPEN the Town Center anchored by a Publix grocery store, that is walking, biking, & golf cart accessible.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Venice

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782034710
    • Zoning: V

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012
    Details
    • Builder model: Gray Mist
    • Builder name: Divosta

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Recycled
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice
    • Subdivision: ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Recreation Facilities
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Private Road, Manager

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalk, Gated Community, Pool, Fitness, Golf Carts OK, Buyer Approval Required, Tennis Courts, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Direction Faces: North
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Recycled
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Cable TV, Private Road, Manager
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Recreation Facilities
    • Roof: Tile
    • Levels: One
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • Room Count: 6
    • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
    • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
    • Flood Zone Code: X500
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • List Agent AOR: Venice
    • List AOR: Venice
    • Living Area: 1398.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Zoning: V
    • Building Area Total: 2004.00
    • Association Fee: 902.00
    • Association Name: Castle Management
    • Subdivision Name: ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGE
    • Builder Name: Divosta
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • Builder Model: Gray Mist
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: 50 application fee- 6 month minimum
    • Approval Process: 50 application fee- 6 month minimum
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3001.64
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2020Listing removed$269,900$193/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$269,900$193/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$269,900$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6107985 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Pending sale$269,900$193/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Price change$269,900-1.8%$193/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$274,900-1.8%$197/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for sale$279,900+69.2%$200/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #N6107985 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Sold$165,474$118/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2496082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,659 +5%$251,082 +2.9%
    2024$4,438 +3.7%$244,006 +3%
    2023$4,280 +2.6%$236,899 +3%
    2022$4,171 +3%$229,999 +3%
    2021$4,050 -7.5%$223,300 +9.9%
    2020$4,379 +40.3%$203,100 +24.9%
    2019$3,121 $162,574 +1.9%
    2018$3,121 +4%$159,543 +2.3%
    2017$3,002 +0.1%$155,964 -20.1%
    2016$2,999 +1.6%$195,300 +13.9%
    2015$2,953 +1%$171,400 +16.8%
    2014$2,923 +1.7%$146,800
    2013$2,872 +85.7%$146,800 +394.3%
    2012$1,547 $29,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293