1925 Arizona St, Pascagoula, MS 39581
Home value
$259,100
$236,000 - $285,000
$1,256/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Aritt Davis 601-270-9606,
Real Broker, LLC.
Damaris Royalty, S57621
NextHome Simplicity (BOF)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,589
- Total interior livable area: 3,589 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 41230189.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pascagoula
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Pending sale | $245,000$68/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Price change | $245,000-7.5%$68/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$74/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$74/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Price change | $265,000-5.4%$74/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $280,000+69.7%$78/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4061228 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $780+21.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listing removed | $640 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for rent | $640 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3301887 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $165,000-5.7%$46/sqft |
Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #301887 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2016 | Listing removed | $175,000$49/sqft |
Source: GARDNER REALTORS #301887 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2016 | Price change | $175,000+13.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Gardner Realtors #301887 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,500$43/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER ALFONSO REALTY #287598 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 39581