Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $856,800

    19240 SW 56th Pl, Tualatin, OR 97062

    4beds
    2,740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    10,315 Square Feet Lot
    $856,800 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $3,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $856,800

    $797,000 - $917,000

    $3,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,129/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,129/mo

What's special

    2016 new kitchen granite counter tops, granite composite sink, commercial grade faucet, refinished cabinets and hardware. 2016 new carpet through out. 2016 hardwood floors refinished and expanded into formal dining room. Large recreation room with two walk-in attic spaces can serve as 4th bedroom. Jack and Jill bathroom with two sink areas serves the 3 upstairs non-master bedrooms. Two wood burning fireplaces. 3 car garage, or 2 car with carpeted shop area. Hardiplank siding installed 1995. Newer water heater, central heat and air. Gravel storage area for small boat or rec vehicle on side yard. New CertainTeed Presidential TL shingle roof installed May 2017, as well as new gutters/downspouts and 5 new tempered glass skylights.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,315 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01456999

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tualatin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/1993Sold$234,000$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,967 +9.9%$519,756 +3%
    2024$9,066 +2.5%$504,618 +3%
    2023$8,844 +4.6%$489,921 +3%
    2022$8,453 +3.7%$475,652 +3%
    2021$8,149 +2.8%$461,799 +3%
    2020$7,928 +2.8%$448,349 +3%
    2019$7,711 +4.1%$435,291 +3%
    2018$7,410 $422,613 +3%
    2017$7,410 +14%$410,304 +3%
    2016$6,501 $398,353 +3%
    2015$6,501 +3.7%$386,750 +3%
    2014$6,272 +11.4%$375,485 +3%
    2013$5,631 +2.5%$364,549 +3%
    2012$5,494 +1.7%$353,931 +3%
    2011$5,404 -0.1%$343,622 +3%
    2010$5,408 +1.5%$333,614 +3%
    2009$5,327 +4.1%$323,897 +3%
    2008$5,118 +2.6%$314,463 +3%
    2007$4,990 +6.3%$305,304 +3%
    2006$4,694 +1%$296,412 +3%
    2005$4,648 +4.3%$287,779 +3%
    2004$4,455 +2.5%$279,397 +3%
    2003$4,345 -48.6%$271,259 +3%
    2002$8,449 +117.5%$263,358 +3%
    2001$3,885 +3.8%$255,687 +3%
    2000$3,741 $248,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97062