Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    1924 Sapphire Point #97, Saint Paul, MN 55122

    2beds
    1,256sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,988 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $231,000 - $266,000

    $1,988/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,988/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,513/mo

What's special

    Move into this well-maintained end-unit townhome with two car garage with ease. The home features a spacious two-story living area with gas fireplace and an open flow from the dining room to kitchen with breakfast bar. Step out to your private patio for outdoor relaxation, where being an end unit adds valuable space in the yard, while upstairs you'll find two bedrooms with generous walk-in closets, a versatile loft space, and convenient upper-level laundry. This home boasts fresh paint throughout and neutral décor ready for your customization. Recent updates including a new water heater (2024), AC and water softener (2022). A prime Eagan location near parks, trails, shopping, restaurants and major roadways for commuting, adds practical value to this comfortable, move-in ready townhome.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Endersbe 651-983-9924,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Annamarie McDonald 651-338-9468

    Bought with:

    Lisa Marie Olien

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6712552MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Informal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Laundry
    • Level: Upper
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 91 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x7
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,256
    • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,256
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (22x22)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs External
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 872
    • Parcel number: 102045104097
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Power Company: Dakota Electric Association
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Paul
    • Subdivision: Diffley Commons 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly
    • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
    • Association name: Network Management
    • Association phone: 612-808-8325

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Sold$245,000-2%$195/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6712552 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Pending sale$250,000$199/sqft
    10/20/2025Price change$250,000-2%$199/sqft
    10/7/2025Price change$255,000-1.5%$203/sqft
    9/16/2025Price change$259,000-4%$206/sqft
    9/3/2025Listed for sale$269,900$215/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 55122