1924 Knapp St, Oshkosh, WI 54902
Home value
$239,900
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,310/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,353/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,353/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Master Downstairs
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 360
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 8,049 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 91412270000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Wooded area: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
- Heating: Forced Air
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range
- ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
- GarageYN: true
- ZoningDescription: Residential
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
- CoolingYN: true
- Basement: Full
- LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
- Gas: Natural Gas
- MainLevelBathrooms: 1
- FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
- ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- CoveredSpaces: 2
- InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs
- PastureArea: 0
- BelowGradeFinishedArea: 360
- CultivatedArea: 0
- WoodedArea: 0
- FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
- RoomBedroom2Level: Main
- RoomKitchenLevel: Main
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
- RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
- ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Steel
- LotDimensionsSource: Assessor
- AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
- BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
- LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
- FuelExpense: NaN
- MaintenanceExpense: NaN
- NumberOfBuildings: NaN
- OtherExpense: NaN
- ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bed 1st Floor
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath None
- MlsStatus: Active
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2024 | Sold | $195,000+61.2%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Sold | $121,000+0.9%$102/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50219070 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $119,900$101/sqft |
Source: First Weber Group #50219070 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,626 +16.4% | $193,600 +82.3% |
| 2023 | $3,114 +1.1% | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $106,200 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $103,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $2,372 -2.8% | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,441 -7% | $103,100 -2.8% |
| 2016 | $2,625 +3.5% | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,537 -0.4% | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,548 -0.4% | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $2,559 -0.7% | $106,100 |
| 2012 | $2,576 +4.7% | $106,100 |
| 2011 | $2,460 -0.2% | $106,100 |
| 2010 | $2,466 +5.2% | $106,100 |
| 2009 | $2,345 +2.9% | $106,100 |
| 2008 | $2,279 -2.7% | $106,100 |
| 2007 | $2,343 | $106,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2005 | $2,219 +14.1% | $106,100 +60.5% |
| 2004 | $1,944 +6.8% | $66,100 |
| 2003 | $1,821 +0.8% | $66,100 |
| 2002 | $1,806 | $66,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $66,100 +0.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54902