Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,700

    1924 Grappa St, Manteca, CA 95337

    4beds
    2baths
    1,923sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $590,700 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,700

    $561,000 - $620,000

    $2,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,707/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous single-story home ready to move in. Bright and open this home has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1923 ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, cherry cabinets, dishwasher, built in microwave, gas stove and large pantry. Lots of cabinets and counter space with sitting area. Kitchen opens to the spacious living/dining room. Master bedroom has walk in closet and attached bathroom. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and carpet. Additional features include new paint, new waterproof flooring, and new plantation shutters. The yards are beautifully landscaped with covered patio and storage shed in backyard. Attached 3 car garage, interior fire sprinkler system and inside laundry room. Owner provides gardener and pest control service. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets. Applicant/s MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT and income must be a minimum of 3 times monthly rent. A Security Deposit of $3,200 is due when lease is signed. One year lease is required. Credit, eviction, criminal background checks; income, previous landlord and employment verification will be completed prior to final acceptance of applicant/s. A non-refundable $42.00 credit check and background check fee is due for EACH applicant when application/s are submitted. Only qualified and serious candidates should apply. NON-smoking only. No Pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 202510050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2022Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$443,000-1.5%$230/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #19034177 Report a problem
    6/1/2019Pending sale$449,950$234/sqft
    Source: Travis Barham, Broker #19034177 Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listed for sale$449,950+16.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Travis Barham, Broker #19034177 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Sold$387,500$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,254 +1.9%$494,171 +2%
    2024$6,134 +1.6%$484,482 +2%
    2023$6,039 +4.2%$474,984 +2%
    2022$5,794 +1.1%$465,671 +2%
    2021$5,731 +3.9%$456,541 +1%
    2020$5,515 +8.2%$451,860 +12.1%
    2019$5,095 +0.7%$402,923 +2%
    2018$5,060 +281.9%$395,023 +597.9%
    2017$1,325 +298.2%$56,600 +88.7%
    2016$333 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95337