Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $688,100

    1923 Fair Field Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051

    4beds
    2,915sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    7,927 Square Feet Lot
    $688,100 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $688,100

    $654,000 - $723,000

    $3,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,617/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,617/mo

What's special

    Great family home located in award winning Grapevine Colleyville ISD. Recently replaced hot water heater, roof, downstairs flooring, brand new carpet upstairs, granite in kitchen, bathrooms remodeled and exterior and interior painting done. Open floor plan featuring three living areas, two dining areas and one bedroom down. Amazing location with easy access. Kitchen features granite, double oven, abundance of cabinets, built in desk area, island and tons of counter space. Open every day!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,927 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06376509
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Double Oven

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Lot Features: Subdivision
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Security Features: Fire/Smoke
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Double Oven
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20061161 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Pending sale$649,000$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20061161 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Contingent$649,000$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20061161 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$649,000+51%$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20061161 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$429,900$147/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #14000516 Report a problem
    2/3/2019Pending sale$429,900$147/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #14000516 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$429,900-2.3%$147/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #14000516 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$439,900-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #14000516 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Price change$449,900+2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #14000516 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Price change$439,900-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #13977428 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$449,900-1.1%$154/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #13977428 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Price change$454,900-1.1%$156/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #13977428 Report a problem
    11/25/2018Price change$459,900+30.5%$158/sqft
    Source: DFW Fine Properties #13977428 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Pending sale$352,500$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13889050 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$352,500-2.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13889050 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$359,900$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13889050 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,751 -14%$446,689 -10.7%
    2024$2,037 -26.8%$500,292 -17.1%
    2023$2,784 +2.4%$603,659 +16.4%
    2022$2,718 $518,406 +21.4%
    2021-- $427,000
    2020$2,513 +25.6%$427,000 +25.6%
    2019$2,001 +13.6%$340,000 -11.6%
    2018$1,762 -78.7%$384,400 +6.7%
    2017$8,265 +1.9%$360,201 +2.7%
    2016$8,109 +17.2%$350,652 +7.6%
    2015$6,921 $325,984 +8%
    2014$6,921 $301,700 +6.8%
    2013-- $282,500 +1%
    2012-- $279,700
    2011-- $279,700 -0.1%
    2010-- $280,100 -2.4%
    2009-- $287,000 +3.7%
    2008-- $276,800 +4.6%
    2007-- $264,700 +6.5%
    2006-- $248,500
    2005-- $248,500 +3.4%
    2004-- $240,400
    2003-- $240,400 -0.6%
    2002-- $241,800 +6.4%
    2001-- $227,300 +11.9%
    2000-- $203,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saybrooke