Skip main navigation
Sold for $468,000
  • $468,000

    19228 E Arizona Place, Aurora, CO 80017

    3beds
    1,298sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    6,795 Square Feet Lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,100

    $414,000 - $476,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,710/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,710/mo

What's special

    Thisl home has been completely transformed into a mid century style beauty. The kitchen boasts a beautiful lower island perfect for entertaining . Top Smart Samsung appliances, lots of storage space In the gorgeous cabinets. Both baths have been completely remodeled and feature modern features, such as smart mirrors and a bidet toilet. The backyard has a pergola and deck area perfect for your backyard barbeques. Close to shopping and Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Snow 720-352-4941 SUSANSNOW@KW.COM,

    Keller Williams DTC

    Bought with:

    Garrett Newell, 100087678

    Good Neighbor LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2031110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Corian Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,298
    • Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 888
    • Finished area below ground: 410

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    Lot
    • Size: 6,795 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031433169
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Radon Detector, Smart Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Aurora
    • Subdivision: Kingsborough

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2025Sold$468,000+0.6%$361/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2031110 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$465,000$358/sqft
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$465,000+51%$358/sqft
    11/13/2018Sold$308,000-0.6%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2018Pending sale$309,900$239/sqft
    Source: A La Carte Real Estate Services #5821475 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$309,900$239/sqft
    10/11/2018Pending sale$309,900$239/sqft
    10/8/2018Price change$309,900-3.2%$239/sqft
    8/9/2018Pending sale$320,000$247/sqft
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$320,000$247/sqft
    8/6/2018Pending sale$320,000$247/sqft
    7/30/2018Listed for sale$320,000+220.3%$247/sqft
    2/10/1994Sold$99,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,739 +3.1%$28,406 -0.6%
    2024$2,657 +12.6%$28,582 -12.3%
    2023$2,359 -3.1%$32,581 +38.7%
    2022$2,435 $23,491 -2.8%
    2021-- $24,167 +8.3%
    2020$2,323 +25.2%$22,308
    2019$1,855 $22,308 +27.1%
    2018$1,855 +15%$17,546
    2017$1,614 $17,546 +15.2%
    2016-- $15,227
    2015-- $15,227 +43.4%
    2014$1,381 +38.1%$10,619 -13.9%
    2013$1,000 $12,340
    2012-- $12,340
    2011$878 +1.1%$12,340 +13.9%
    2010$868 -22.7%$10,830
    2009$1,123 $10,830 -22.7%
    2008-- $14,017
    2007-- $14,017 -1%
    2006-- $14,161
    2005-- $14,161 +3.1%
    2002$1,054 +17.3%$13,730 +20.7%
    2001$899 $11,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Side Creek