Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,100

    1922 Happer St, El Paso, TX 79903

    3beds
    1,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $218,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,100

    $205,000 - $229,000

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,566/mo

What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with full kitchen and laundry room space. Close proximity to downtown in a quiet neighborhood and easy access to highway. Front street parking. Painted kitchen cabinets, comes with stove and fridge. Wood flooring throughout home. Please reach out for more info! -No pets allowed. -Street parking in front of the house. -Deposit required is $1,300. -1st rent payment and deposit required upon signing lease for 1 yr contract. - AD unit in the back separated from main home and separated by fence. AD is currently leased.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: G56999901204100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2025Price change$1,275-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$1,450-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for rent$1,525+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Price change$1,400-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$1,445-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for rent$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2022Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #863864 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Pending sale$200,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #863864 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$200,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #863864 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Pending sale$200,000$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #863864 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$200,000+60%$146/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #863864 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2017Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #707659 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Pending sale$125,000$91/sqft
    Source: EXIT West Realty #707659 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$125,000-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: EXIT West Realty #707659 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Price change$129,999-3.7%$95/sqft
    Source: EXIT West Realty #707659 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Listed for sale$134,999$99/sqft
    Source: EXIT West Realty #707659 Report a problem
    8/31/2005Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #309615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $212,268 +10.5%
    2024$4,984 +11.9%$192,023 +19.2%
    2023$4,455 +0%$161,062 +7%
    2022$4,455 +20.9%$150,504 +27.6%
    2021$3,685 +22.8%$117,931 +22.7%
    2020$3,001 +1.6%$96,110
    2019$2,954 +3.5%$96,110 +0.8%
    2018$2,854 +8.6%$95,339 +7.4%
    2017$2,627 +5.1%$88,764
    2016$2,500 -7.2%$88,764
    2015$2,694 $88,764 -9.9%
    2014$2,694 $98,469
    2013-- $98,469
    2012-- $98,469 -2.1%
    2011-- $100,629 -1%
    2010-- $101,631 -1.2%
    2009-- $102,836
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points