Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,200

    1921 University St, Pensacola, FL 32504

    4beds
    2,337sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $388,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,200

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,515/mo

What's special

    Brick home situated on a cul-de-sac in East Port subdivision, conveniently close to Cordova Mall, restaurants, shopping galore, and easy interstate access! The covered front porch elevates the property's curb appeal and has room for some rocking chairs. This 2,337 sq ft home features a well designed layout with 4 bedrooms in a split plan configuration, 2 bathrooms, a formal dining room, laundry room furnished with a washer and dryer, and a screened back porch. Step inside to discover stunning engineered hardwood floors throughout the common areas and the master bedroom, complemented by elegant stained concrete floors in the wet areas. The kitchen has undergone a modern upgrade, boasting white painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a subway tile backsplash. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, and built in microwave. Extra refrigerator in the garage available for extra storage. The living room features vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and is spacious enough for all of your upcoming family gatherings. The master bedroom suite offers a generous bath equipped with a spacious walk-in closet, double vanity, whirlpool tub, and a separate shower. The remaining three bedrooms share a full bath with a double vanity and a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights of this home include a 2-car garage, a sprinkler system, a fenced back yard, an outdoor shed for additional storage. There is no Homeowners Association in this subdivision. 2 small dogs up to 25 lbs. allowed with prior approval & non refundable pet fee. No cats. No aggressive breeds. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Ask us about our Military special! All NFI Property Management Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional $40/month which includes liability insurance, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fenced in backyard, No Utilities included in rent, Range/Oven, Shed, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 321S302200000130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pensacola

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$2,400-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for rent$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2020Sold$305,000+2%$131/sqft
    Source: PAR #574800 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Price change$299,000-2%$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Listed for sale$305,000+2%$131/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listing removed$299,000$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Price change$299,000-5.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Price change$315,000-2.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Price change$324,500-1.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for sale$330,000+61%$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #574800 Report a problem
    11/20/2009Sold$205,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,754 +7.3%$358,026 +5.7%
    2023$5,361 +8.9%$338,748 +10.1%
    2022$4,923 +11.5%$307,551 +24.8%
    2021$4,417 +113.6%$246,415 +18.2%
    2020$2,068 +2.2%$208,541 +5.4%
    2019$2,023 $197,865 +33%
    2018$2,023 +0.7%$148,737 +2.1%
    2017$2,009 +0.8%$145,678 +2.1%
    2016$1,992 +1.3%$142,682 +0.7%
    2015$1,967 $141,691 +0.8%
    2014$1,967 $140,567 +1.5%
    2013-- $138,490
    2012-- $138,490 -5.1%
    2011-- $145,988 -5%
    2010-- $153,613 +762.4%
    2009-- $17,812
    2008-- $17,812 +40.4%
    2007-- $12,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Walden