Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $348,400

    1920 Patlin Cir N, Largo, FL 33770

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $314,000 - $383,000

    $2,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,346/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,346/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Largo, FL. This recently remodeled house features a bonus office space, perfect for those who work from home or need a quiet place to focus. The open concept living area boasts vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a modern and easy-to-maintain space. Step outside to enjoy the Florida sunshine in your own private outdoor pool or relax in the cozy Florida room. The kitchen is equipped with all new appliances, making meal prep a breeze. The large fenced backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities or entertaining guests. Located just 5 minutes from the beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this house your new home! Pool and lawn care included! Applicants are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefit Package at a monthly rate of $55. Alternatively, they can provide proof of their own renter's insurance policy, which will lower the RBP to $45 per month. Amenities: all new appliances, completely remodeled, vinyl plank flooring throughout, additional office space, outdoor pool, florida room, large fenced backyard, 5 min to beaches

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332915088560000740

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for rent$2,150+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$2,100+50.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7813875 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for rent$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    12/11/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7753893 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$1,295-7.5%$1/sqft
    11/18/2015Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    10/20/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    7/30/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7743828 Report a problem
    7/19/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    5/11/2015Sold$86,000+7.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    11/6/2014Sold$80,100-59.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/10/2006Sold$199,900+80.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2002Sold$111,000+70.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1996Sold$65,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,148 +4.9%$183,680 +10%
    2023$3,954 +26.5%$166,982 +10%
    2022$3,126 +13.6%$151,802 +10%
    2021$2,753 +1.8%$138,002 +4.8%
    2020$2,703 +10.5%$131,700 +10%
    2019$2,445 $119,727 +0.9%
    2018$2,445 +4.2%$118,610 +14.7%
    2017$2,347 +22.4%$103,422 +12.9%
    2016$1,918 -20.1%$91,613 -18.4%
    2015$2,400 +106.5%$112,233 +17.7%
    2014$1,163 +1.2%$95,381 +1.5%
    2013$1,149 -1.8%$93,971 -1.2%
    2012$1,170 $95,125 -0.7%
    2011-- $95,762 -7.1%
    2010-- $103,082 -10%
    2009-- $114,528 -18.9%
    2008$1,978 $141,200 -9.2%
    2007-- $155,500 +32.5%
    2005-- $117,400 +29.9%
    2004$1,437 +4.4%$90,400 +0.1%
    2003$1,377 +99.3%$90,300 +19.1%
    2002$691 $75,800 +18.4%
    2001$691 +5.6%$64,000 +8.5%
    2000$654 $59,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Biltmore Estates