Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,600

    1920 4th Ave Unit 1010, Seattle, WA 98101

    1beds
    1baths
    910sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $662,600 Zestimate®
    $728/sqft
    $2,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,600

    $583,000 - $755,000

    $2,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,996/mo

What's special

    Just steps from the best dining, shopping and Amazon HQ1. Welcome home to this Urban life style in Seattle's most popular high-rise community. Enjoy territorial views of Downtown Seattle in this 910 sq. ft., 1 bed/1.5 bath home with "Rare" private vestibule on the 10th floor. Top quality Bosch appliances, Pedini cabinets, slab granite counters, wood floors, designer shades & built in closet in the bdrm. Best amenities package in the city.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2382000960

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional finished rooms \ KitchenWithEatingSpace
    • Balcony
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Cats and dogs \ See Remarks
    • Commission \ .25%
    • Energy source \ Electric
    • Garbage included in rent
    • Green Energy \ Energy source \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating and cooling \ Heat Pump
    • Hot water included in rent
    • Included in rent \ Homeowner Dues
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1551583
    • MLS Name: NWMLS broker feed (NWMLS broker feed)
    • Move-in funds required \ Cleaning Fee
    • Move-in funds required \ First Month
    • Move-in funds required \ Security Deposit
    • Move-in funds required \ See Remarks
    • Other Rooms \ Additional finished rooms \ KitchenWithEatingSpace
    • Other \ Cats and dogs \ See Remarks
    • Other \ Included in rent \ Homeowner Dues
    • Other \ Move-in funds required \ Cleaning Fee
    • Other \ Move-in funds required \ First Month
    • Other \ Move-in funds required \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Move-in funds required \ See Remarks
    • Other \ Site features \ Cable TV
    • Other \ Site features \ Dog Run
    • Other \ Site features \ Hot Tub/Spa
    • Other \ Terms & conditions \ Non-Smoking
    • Parking type \ Common Garage
    • Property type \ RENT
    • Sewage included in rent
    • Sewer \ Sewer Connected
    • Site features \ Dog Run
    • Style \ 30 - Condo (1 Level)
    • Terms & conditions \ Non-Smoking
    • Type and Style \ Style \ 30 - Condo (1 Level)
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Sewer Connected
    • View
    • View Type: City
    • Water \ Pool \ Indoor
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2021Sold$708,000$778/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1764765 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Pending sale$708,000$778/sqft
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$708,000+61.3%$778/sqft
    1/13/2020Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr and Associates #1551583 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr and Associates #1551583 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listing removed$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr & Associates Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listed for rent$2,850+1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr & Associates Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2015Price change$2,800-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/26/2014Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2013Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr & Associates Report a problem
    8/18/2013Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr & Associates Report a problem
    6/27/2012Sold$439,000-2.2%$482/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #362468 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Pending sale$449,000$493/sqft
    Source: Erik Mehr -the Cascade Team Re #362468 Report a problem
    5/30/2012Listed for sale$449,000$493/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$4,780 $539,000 +5.1%
    2014$4,780 +9.9%$513,000 +21.9%
    2013$4,349 +15.8%$421,000 +18.3%
    2012$3,757 -3%$356,000 -6.1%
    2011$3,872 +0.8%$379,000 +43.4%
    2010$3,842 $264,255
    2009-- $264,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown