Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1919 Dapplegrey Ln, Austin, TX 78727

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    9,060 Square Feet Lot
    $621,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $621,200

    $584,000 - $658,000

    $2,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $39/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $39/mo

What's special

    TONS OF RECENT UPGRADES, 4 BDRM ,2.5 BATH, SPACIOUS AND OPEN DAVID WEEKLY HOME, GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTER AND BACK-SPLASH, EXTENSIVE MODERN TILE THROUGH OUT, WOOD FLOORS, NEW OVEN,COOK TOP, DISHWASHER, NEW SINK COUNTER-TOP, NEW AC SYSTEM, EXTENDED PATIO IN BACKYARD. Featuring open floor plan plan with tall ceilings, walls of windows, amazing natural light, 3 living areas. Easy access to Mopac, IH35, Dell, Apple, & Domain! Fantastic community w/hike trails, parks, pool and more! Amazing private backyard.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,060 sqft
    • Residential vegetation: Trees(Large (Over 40 Ft))
    Details
    • Parcel number: 369618

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Slate, No Carpet
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Door-Single
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Open to Family Room, Granite/Marble Counters
    • ConstructionMaterials: All Sides Masonry
    • MlsStatus: Pending - Taking Backups
    • Vegetation: Trees(Large (Over 40 Ft))

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2023Pending sale$600,000$214/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8906556 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Contingent$600,000$214/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8906556 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$600,000+30.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8906556 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2020Pending sale$459,000$164/sqft
    Source: Realty One Texas #9600434 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$459,000+24.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Realty One Texas #9600434 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #7113769 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Price change$2,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #7113769 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #7113769 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for rent$2,395+19.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #7113769 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #5005040 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listed for rent$2,000+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #5005040 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Listing removed$368,000$131/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #1168961 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$368,000-4.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #1168961 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$385,000-3.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #1168961 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Price change$398,900-7.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #1168961 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Listed for sale$429,900$154/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #1168961 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #8692094 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #8692094 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Harvard Realty #8692094 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,297 -17.8%$565,942 -5.6%
    2024$8,879 -5.7%$599,410 -2.2%
    2023$9,411 -27.8%$612,819 -6.5%
    2022$13,034 $655,379 +51.4%
    2021-- $432,893 +19.8%
    2020$9,198 +3%$361,230
    2019$8,933 +4.7%$361,230 +0.8%
    2018$8,528 $358,494 +7.7%
    2017$8,528 +17.4%$332,855 -3.5%
    2016$7,265 $344,907 +14.9%
    2015$7,265 $300,067 +11.4%
    2014$7,265 $269,304 +19.4%
    2013-- $225,563 -2.1%
    2012-- $230,393 -5.8%
    2011-- $244,620 +6.7%
    2010-- $229,242 -2%
    2009-- $233,930 -1%
    2008-- $236,275 -6.2%
    2007-- $251,805 -1%
    2006-- $254,296 +11.9%
    2005-- $227,190 -6.1%
    2002$5,748 $241,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gracy Woods