19188 Lappacio St, Venice, FL 34293
Home value
$342,900
$312,000 - $377,000
$2,307/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,600/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,600/mo
Listing updated:
Robin Vaccai 941-716-9867,
BEACH BAY REAL ESTATE 941-716-9867
Kristien Marra, LLC, 3487760
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Tub With Shower
- Level: First
Balcony porch lanai
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Porcelain Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,006
- Total interior livable area: 1,399 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 6,350 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0782034820
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Details
- Builder model: Gray Mist
- Builder name: DiVosta
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Venice
- Subdivision: ISLANDWALK/WEST VLGS PH 1C-A
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $373 monthly
- Association name: Corrine Hoyle / Castle Group
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | $348,500-2.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $359,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,000+30.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #A4557411 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500+52.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #A4557411 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY #N6112786 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
| 11/16/2020 | Sold | $275,000$197/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #N6112105 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Pending sale | $275,000$197/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #N6112105 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000+41.8%$197/sqft |
| 4/2/2013 | Sold | $194,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 -13.3% | $302,900 -1.5% |
| 2024 | $6,246 -0.4% | $307,461 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,272 +7.5% | $279,510 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,834 +22.1% | $254,100 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,777 +36.7% | $231,000 +24.8% |
| 2020 | $3,495 +2.4% | $185,165 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $181,002 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,414 +4.1% | $177,627 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,281 0% | $173,974 -13.6% |
| 2016 | $3,283 +1.5% | $201,400 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $3,235 +2.2% | $176,500 +500.3% |
| 2014 | $3,166 +116.4% | $29,400 |
| 2013 | $1,464 +21.3% | $29,400 -3.6% |
| 2012 | $1,206 | $30,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34293