Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,300

    1918 Trapper Ave SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

    3beds
    1,918sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $366,300 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,300

    $348,000 - $385,000

    $2,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,418/mo

What's special

    THE WAIT IS OVER!!! Your newly built Dream home has arrived. Open floor plan 10ft ceilings, family room, living quarters, primary suite, double entry doors, trust back porch, granite counter tops, self closed cabinets in the kitchen and bath. Impact doors and windows.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Nicole Bowers 321-474-0326,

    Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Justin S Simons, 3491454

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 961145

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2939739
    • Parcel number: 293721Gr00937.00015.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Roof, Windows
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Bay
    • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 18

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Association name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 18

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$385,000-1.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #961145 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$390,000$203/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #961145 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$390,000+3150%$203/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #961145 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Sold$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #880139 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: BHHS Florida Realty #880139 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listed for sale$12,000+100%$6/sqft
    Source: BHHS Florida Realty #880139 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$6,000-9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #763460 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Pending sale$6,600$3/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ocean #763460 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Price change$6,600-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ocean #763460 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$7,000$4/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Ocean #763460 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $281,450 +1025.8%
    2023$376 +39.6%$25,000 +13.6%
    2022$269 +38.7%$22,000 +158.8%
    2021$194 +18.9%$8,500 +13.3%
    2020$163 -18.9%$7,500 +13.6%
    2019$201 $6,600 +17.9%
    2018$201 +7.4%$5,600 +330.8%
    2017$187 +6.7%$1,300 -74%
    2016$175 +53.4%$5,000 +19%
    2015$114 +18.1%$4,200 +13.5%
    2014$97 $3,700 +23.3%
    2013-- $3,000
    2012$72 -14.3%$3,000 -14.3%
    2011$84 -21.7%$3,500 -30%
    2010$108 -37.2%$5,000 -41.2%
    2009$171 -34.8%$8,500 -39.3%
    2008$263 -11.7%$14,000 -15.2%
    2007$298 -0.9%$16,500 +10%
    2005$301 +95.2%$15,000 +114.3%
    2004$154 +201.5%$7,000 +218.2%
    2003$51 -0.4%$2,200
    2002$51 +0.6%$2,200
    2001$51 +12.3%$2,200 +10%
    2000$45 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32909