Skip main navigation
Sold for $256,000
  • $256,000

    1918 Arizona Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785

    3beds
    1,850sqft
    Site Built
    Built in 1963
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $260,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,302/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,302/mo

What's special

    Listed by Sarah Peterka Keller Williams Realty-Black Hills Spearfish 605-661-2802. Welcome home to this cozy, well-loved gem nestled a desired neighborhood—just a short walk from the local elementary school. The main level features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and nice open living areas. Hardwood floors were a surprise discovery under the carpet! Recent updates include new interior paint, some lighting, furnace and front window. Downstairs, the walkout basement opens up to endless possibilities—whether it's a playroom, home office, or a guest retreat, there’s space to use as you need. It currently has 1 bedroom (non-conforming), laundry, living room, partial bath, and another large space open to endless possibilities. This is a great affordable home option with potential to make it your own.

The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 86497MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: hardwood floors under
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: hardwood floors under
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Refrig. C/Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,850
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01630110

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sturgis
    • Subdivision: Hillsview

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$256,000-1.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #86497 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Contingent$259,000$140/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #86497 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$259,000$140/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #86497 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,879 -7.3%$242,815 +12%
    2024$3,106 +21.6%$216,817 -4%
    2023$2,553 $225,939 +28.8%
    2022-- $175,356 +18.9%
    2021$2,299 +11.7%$147,535 +23.9%
    2020$2,059 +1%$119,071
    2019$2,038 -2.4%$119,071
    2018$2,088 $119,071
    2017$2,088 $119,071 +10.2%
    2016-- $108,001
    2015$2,099 $108,001 +10.7%
    2013$2,099 $97,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57785