Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $572,500

    1917 Sapphire Meadow Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    3beds
    2,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.18 Acres Lot
    $563,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,600

    $530,000 - $603,000

    $3,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,602/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,602/mo

What's special

    Once you see this immaculate home in Waterside at the Catawba you will want to call it your new home. This home offers an open floor plan and 2 bedrooms downstairs with one bedroom, full bath and large bonus room upstairs. Great room has a gas log fireplace. Formal dining room. Kitchen's open floor plan offers a large island, lots of cabinets with pull out shelving on the lower cabinets, granite countertops and walk-in pantry. Breakfast room off the kitchen. Primary bedroom is a great size with windows across the back to let the light in and large walk-in closet. Primary bath has walk-in shower, water closet and double sinks. Secondary bedroom downstairs has a double closet. This home backs up to the woods with full fencing and well manicured yard and irrigation system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Connie Ann Delaney connieadelaney@gmail.com,

    Ouzts Realty Company, LLC

    Bought with:

    Scott Sofsian

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4197604MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split BR Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,645
    • Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,645
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201301858
    • Zoning: MXU
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill
    • Subdivision: Waterside at the Catawba

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 quarterly
    • Association name: Braesael Management
    • Association phone: 704-847-3507

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Sold$572,500-0.8%$216/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4197604 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$577,000-0.3%$218/sqft
    11/4/2024Listed for sale$579,000+90.4%$219/sqft
    10/9/2017Sold$304,150$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,595 +13.5%$14,854 +15%
    2024$3,167 +2.5%$12,916 +0.3%
    2023$3,089 +3%$12,880
    2022$2,998 -47.4%$12,880
    2021$5,705 $12,880
    2020-- $12,880 +15%
    2019-- $11,200
    2018-- $11,200 -21.1%
    2017-- $14,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715